Home

Getting Started

Training

Races & Results

Calendar

Photos

Location

Youth Cycling

Staff

Track Records

Championships

Contact

World Cup

Volunteer

 
 May 9, 2009 TT and Omnium Results       

 

TT Results

ttt - 4k

Swamis - Becia, Martin, Rock, Rosemeyer

05:04.00

Bomfim, Bergman, Minnm Meumann

05:16.00

Flying 200

410

Kurt

Sato

12.24

269

Jay

Wolkoff

12.29

336

Doug

Northcott

12.51

295

Marcos

Corona

12.58

406

Tom

Peterson

12.64

404

Bobby

Unverzagt

12.66

288

John

Tzinberg

12.87

266

Phillip

Watford

12.88

268

James

Kloss

12.93

291

John

Turpin

12.94

401

Arden

Arindaeng

12.94

218

Carlos

Garcia

13.05

415

Dena

Eaton

13.37

408

Mark

Neumann

13.48

285

Andrew

Mirzaoff

13.54

289

Larry

Wolff

13.63

247

Nazih

Chibbani

13.75

407

William

Lenkeit

13.96

403

Tara

Unverzagt

14.25

283

Barnie

Feigenbaum

14.64

281

Zeke

Mostov

16.71

282

Pat

Baker

18.14

500M

405

Colt

Peterson

36.33

410

Kurt

Sato

36.37

417

Cory

Williams

36.69

266

Phillip

Watford

37.29

404

Bobby

Unverzagt

37.57

406

Tom

Peterson

38.45

268

James

Kloss

38.65

336

Doug

Northcott

38.66

269

Jay

Wolkoff

38.73

401

Arden

Arindaeng

39.28

412

Steven

Worley

39.44

288

John

Tzinberg

39.92

332

Daniel

Rock

40.15

407

William

Lenkeit

40.31

292

Kara

Vidaca

40.4

291

John

Turpin

40.72

408

Mark

Neumann

40.75

331

Jim

Martin

41.06

296

Darrell

Askey

41.36

415

Dena

Eaton

41.44

413

Paul

Mack

41.91

289

Larry

Wolff

41.97

403

Tara

Unverzagt

41.99

338

Colleen

Cross

42.54

299

Tracey

Evans

42.65

285

Andrew

Mirzaoff

42.7

247

Nazih

Chibbani

42.73

267

Morgan

Kapp

43.8

283

Barnie

Feigenbaum

43.88

335

Debbie

Betts

45.03

293

Pat

Benson

46.5

337

Tony

DiSalvo

46.57

282

Pat

Baker

52.66

281

Zeke

Mostov

01:12.0

3000M

414

John

Walsh

03:45.00

101

John

Allen

03:50.00

405

Colt

Peterson

03:53.00

288

John

Tzinberg

03:55.00

416

Jack

Lindquist

03:56.00

408

Mark

Neumann

04:00.00

409

John

Conrad

04:01.00

402

Todd

Boussom

04:02.00

267

Morgan

Kapp

04:05.00

1000M

290

Devan

Dunn

01:12.00

298

Stuart

Press

01:12.00

405

Colt

Peterson

01:12.00

416

Jack

Lindquist

01:14.00

284

Bryan

Larsen

01:15.00

334

Robert

Minn

01:16.00

295

Marcos

Corona

01:16.00

411

Nate

Loyal

01:17.00

288

John

Tzinberg

01:18.00

269

Jay

Wolkoff

01:19.00

289

Larry

Wolff

01:19.00

291

John

Turpin

01:20.00

336

Doug

Northcott

01:20.00

418

James

King

01:20.00

218

Carlos

Garcia

01:23.00

267

Morgan

Kapp

01:29.00

281

Zeke

Mostov

01:33.00

2000M

412

Steven

Worley

02:32.00

418

James

King

02:36.00

288

John

Tzinberg

02:39.00

333

Bob

Rosemeyer

02:40.00

405

Colt

Peterson

02:40.00

289

Larry

Wolff

02:41.00

269

Jay

Wolkoff

02:43.00

332

Daniel

Rock

02:43.00

296

Darrell

Askey

02:44.0

413

Paul

Mack

02:45.00

292

Kara

Vidaca

02:46.00

268

James

Kloss

02:46.00

285

Andrew

Mirzaoff

02:47.00

415

Dena

Eaton

02:50.00

403

Tara

Unverzagt

02:50.00

299

Tracey

Evans

02:50.00

337

Tony

DiSalvo

02:51.00

283

Barnie

Feigenbaum

03:00.00

335

Debbie

Betts

03:02.00

293

Pat

Benson

03:10.00

282

Pat

Baker

03:35.00

4000M

290

Devan

Dunn

04:58.00

284

Bryan

Larsen

05:10.00

298

Stuart

Press

05:18.00

288

John

Tzinberg

05:21.00

411

Nate

Loyal

05:29.00

402

Todd

Boussom

05:34.00

287

Al

Nash

05:53.00

 

Omnium Results

Category 1/2/3

Omnium

Bib

First

Last

Club/Team

Place

426

Cody

O'Reilly

UCI: Bissell Pro Cycling Team

1

425

Eric

Baralev

UCI: Team Mountain Khakis

2

445

John

Rondash

3

432

Danny

Kam

Nu Vision

4

414

John

Walsh

Amgen Giant Masters

5

Total Field

8

Omnium Results

Category 4/5

Omnium

Bib

First

Last

Club/Team

Place

405

Colt

Peterson

Unattached

1

447

Casey

Weaver

NOW-MS

2

424

Ben

Barthel

Echelon SB

3

434

Kevin

Anderson

Kahala LaGrange

4

443

Erik

Volotzky

Major Motion Cycling Club

5

446

Charles

Luib

Allegiant Airlines

6

438

Joesph

Ainsworth

NOW-MS

7

437

Joesph

Patterson

NOW-MS

444

Scott

Lelieur

PAA

409

John

Conrad

SC Velo

Total Field

14

Omnium Results

Masters

Omnium

Bib

First

Last

Club/Team

Place

414

John

Walsh

Amgen Giant Masters

1

412

Steven

Worley

American Cycling Assn

2

402

Todd

Boussom

DeWalt Racing

3

445

John

Rondash

4

406

Tom

Peterson

Bike Religion

5

408

Mark

Neumann

Iron Fly

6

410

Kurt

Sato

SBW

7

401

Arden

Arindaeng

ADOBO Velo

8

433

Greg

Coburn

CA Pools Racing

9

448

Victor

Visco

Team Velocity

430

Robert

Pelegrin

Team Makuri

421

Dario

Moody

SBW

431

Reggie

Jones

Lightning Velo

413

Paul

Mack

American Cycling Assn

Total Field

14

Omnium Results

Women

Omnium

Row

Bib

First

Last

Club/Team

Place

441

Christine

Barron

Momemtum pb Hawk Relay

1

403

Tara

Unverzagt

SBW

2

415

Dena

Eaton

Momemtum pb Hawk Relay

3

423

Somersby

Jenkins

Echelon SB

4

442

Alison

Maloof

Team Rachos

5

Total Field

5

Omnium Results

Juniors 10 - 14

Omnium

Bib

First

Last

Club/Team

Place

435

Scott

Cohen

Encino Velo

1

436

Colleen

Cross

Sho-air/Sonance

2

422

Rachel

Cross

Sho-air/Sonance

3

419

Zeke

Mostov

Team Swift

4

427

Fransiska

Barthel

Echelon SB

5

Total Field

5

Omnium Results

Juniors 15-18

Omnium

Bib

First

Last

Club/Team

Place

404

Bobby

Unverzagt

SBW

1

417

Cory

Williams

Major Motion Cycling Club

2

428

Brandon

Cruz

Unattached

3

424

Ben

Barthel

Echelon SB

5

429

Joshua

Banta

Unattached

6

423

Somersby

Jenkins

Echelon SB

4

407

William

Lenkeit

SBW

7

Total Field

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2010 Copyright LAVelodrome.org