Home

Getting Started

Training

Races & Results

Calendar

Photos

Location

Youth Cycling

Staff

Track Records

Championships

Contact

World Cup

Volunteer

 
 April 25, 2009 TT and Omnium Results       

 

TT Results

 

Flying 200

219

10.83

Jimmy

Watkins

321

12.48

Tom

Peterson

197

12.5

Carlos

Garcis

213

12.57

Michael

McCue

320

12.58

Arden

Arindaeng

196

12.81

Phillip

Watford

216

12.84

Jay

Wolkoff

194

13.11

James

Kloss

260

13.19

Joshua

Banta

325

13.25

Phillip

Coates

218

13.26

John

Turpin

263

13.33

Nicholas

LaRoque

328

13.45

Christine

Barron

199

13.48

Andrew

Mirzaoff

323

13.5

Mark

Neumann

217

13.6

Stephen

Whitsitt

247

13.88

Nazih

Chibbani

249

14.17

Brandon

Cruz

245

14.65

Al

Nash

212

14.86

Barnett

Feigenbaum

500M

219

33.27

Jimmy

Watkins

195

37.09

Steve

Sawelson

196

37.36

Phillip

Watford

249

37.83

Brandon

Cruz

321

37.87

Tom

Peterson

213

37.96

Michael

McCue

216

38.08

Jay

Wolkoff

260

38.74

Joshua

Banta

194

38.81

James

Kloss

322

38.83

Colt

Peterson

328

38.83

Christine

Barron

324

38.99

John

Tzinberg

263

39.12

Nicholas

Laroque

320

39.24

Arden

Arindaeng

220

39.46

Kyle

Torres

246

39.93

Kara

Vidaca

218

40.51

John

Turpin

323

41.28

Mark

Newmann

295

41.57

Lauren

Jacobsen

217

41.77

Stephen

Whitsitt

199

42.21

Andrew

Mirzaoff

247

42.99

Nazih

Chibbani

193

43.12

Louise

Keoghan

264

43.97

Debbie

Betts

215

44.09

Morgan

Kapp

248

44.29

Paul

Tilden

265

44.49

James

King

212

45.07

Barnett

Feigenbaum

262

47.46

Toni

DiSalvo

3000M

327

03:39.00

Danny

Heeley

329

03:41.00

Jacob

Duehring

326

03:42.00

John

Walsh

319

03:49.00

John

Allen

325

03:52.00

Phillip

Coats

322

03:55.00

Colt

Peterson

323

04:00.00

Mark

Neumann

265

04:00.00

James

King

215

04:08.00

Morgan

Kapp

198

04:13.00

Anthony

Waner

248

04:16.00

Paul

Tilden

1000M

219

01:06.00

Jimmy

Watkins

329

01:09.00

Jacob

Duehring

327

01:10.00

Danny

Heeley

322

01:12.00

Colt

Peterson

325

01:15.00

Phillip

Coats

324

01:17.00

John

Tzinberg

249

01:17.00

Brandon

Cruz

263

01:18.00

Nicholas

Laroguq

218

01:20.00

John

Turpin

198

01:20.0

Anthony

Waner

260

01:21.00

Joshua

Banta

197

01:22.00

Carlos

Garcia

265

01:23.00

James

King

215

01:26.00

Morgan

Kapp

2000M

321

02:39.00

Tom

Peterson

216

02:41.00

Jay

Wolkoff

213

02:41.00

Michael

McCue

265

02:41.00

James

King

199

02:44.00

Andrew

Mirzaoff

194

02:49.00

James

Kloss

262

02:54.00

Tony

DiSalvo

212

03:01.00

Barnett

Feigenbaum

264

03:02.00

Debbie

Betts

4000M

245

05:59.00

Al

Nash

 

 

Omnium Results

Category 1/2/3

Omnium

Bib

First

Last

Club/Team

Place

327

Danny

Heeley

SBW

1

326

John

Walsh

Amgen Giant

2

335

Morgan

Ryan

Major Motion

3

370

John

Rondash

Team Helens

4

344

Cari

Higgins

Proman

5

331

Chris

Lindensmith

Team Velocity

6

319

John

Allen

Team Velocity

7

365

Adam

Masters

NOW MS

8

332

Jesse

Marans

Momentum pb Hawk Relay

9

Total Field

9

Omnium Results

Category 4/5

Omnium

Bib

First

Last

Club/Team

Place

349

Charles

Luib

Allegiant Airlines

1

322

Colt

Peterson

Bike Religion

2

358

Casey

Weaver

NOW MS

3

359

Kevin

Anderson

La Grange

4

348

Michael

Rocklein

Friends Cycling

5

355

Marcos

Corona

UC Irvine

6

324

John

Tzinberg

Bike Religion

7

296

Scott

Lelieur

PAA

8

353

John

Conrad

SC Velo

Total Field

14

Omnium Results

Masters

Omnium

Bib

First

Last

Club/Team

Place

326

John

Walsh

Amgen Giant

1

370

John

Rondash

Team Helen's

2

321

Tom

Peterson

Bike Religion

3

320

Arden

Arindaeng

Adobo Velo

4

369

Jim

Roache

SBW

5

325

Phillip

Coats

SD Cyclovets

6

323

Mark

Neumann

Ironfly

7

324

John

Tzinberg

Bike Religion

356

Jon

Heeley

SBW

330

Robert

Pelegrin

357

Dario

Moody

SBW

343

Thomas

Buescher

SBW

Total Field

13

Omnium Results

Women

Omnium

Bib

First

Last

Club/Team

Place

328

Christine

Barron

CPT

1

334

Kendall

Ryan

NOW MS

2

350

Tara

McCormick

Momentum pb Hawk Relay

3

333

Alexis

Ryan

Major Motion

4

347

Tara

Unverzagt

SBW

5

351

Dean

Eaton

Momentum pb Hawk Relay

6

364

Megan

Dean

SWARM

7

337

Colleen

Cross

Sho-air/Sonance

8

Total Field

8

Omnium Results

Juniors 10 - 14

Omnium

Bib

First

Last

Club/Team

Place

354

Anthony

Novoa

CPT

1

352

Gavin

Hoover

CPT

2

342

Chazmichael

Morales

CPT

3

340

Spencer

Buchanan

CPT

4

368

James

Hilyer

CPT

5

337

Colleen

Cross

Sho-air/Sonance

6

336

Rachel

Cross

Sho-air/Sonance

7

366

Fransiska

Barthel

Echelon SB

8

Total Field

8

Omnium Results

Juniors 15-18

Omnium

Bib

First

Last

Club/Team

Place

367

Ben

Barthel

Echelon SB

1

346

Bobby

Unverzagt

SBW

2

338

Nathan

Padilla

CPT

3

363

Somersby

Jenkins

Echelon SB

4

360

Alex

Darville

Echelon SB

5

345

Billal

Khan

CPT

6

Total Field

7

 

 

Race Results - Madison

Place

1

152

Colt

Peterson

1

Jesse

Marans

2

154

Danny

Heeley

2

John

Walsh

3

151

Chris

Lindensmith

3

John

Allen

4

153

Kendall

Ryan

4

Morgan

Ryan

5

155

Jon

Heeley

5

Tom

Peterson

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2010 Copyright LAVelodrome.org