Home

Getting Started

Training

Races & Results

Calendar

Photos

Location

Youth Cycling

Staff

Track Records

Championships

Contact

World Cup

Volunteer

 
 March 14, 2009 LAVRA TT and Omnium Results        

 

TTT 3k

159

Patricia

Benson

PAA

04:39.00

160

Elaine

Dysinger

Lighting Velo

168

Linda

Both

Lighting Velo

174

Allison

Vought

Lighting Velo

Flying 200

186

Jimmy

Watkins

Momentum pb Hawk Relay

10.82

93

Arden

Arindaeng

ADOBO Velo

12.3

99

Kurt

Sato

SBW

12.44

166

Tara

Whitten

Velocity Cycling Club

12.44

98

Michael

McCue

SBW

12.53

189

Carlos

Garcia

SBW

12.65

158

Michael

McMaster

Unattached

12.72

95

Thomas

Peterson

Bike Religion

12.8

92

Jay

Wolkoff

Cynergy Cycles

12.87

191

Chria

Hazlitt

Kahala LaGrange

13

181

Phillip

Watford

Unattached

13.1

179

John

Turpin

Team Simple Green

13.11

173

Dena

Eaton

Momentum pb Hawk Relay

13.2

94

James

Kloss

Velo Avanti

13.49

164

Nicholas

LaRoque

Unattached

13.52

163

Brandon

Cruz

Unattached

13.73

167

Alfred

Nash

PAA

14.34

187

Nazih

Chibbani

SBW

14.34

177

Mary

Saquini

Cal-Pacific Eport Packers

14.35

500m

186

Jimmy

Watkins

Momentum pb Hawk Relay

33.47

99

Kurt

Sato

SBW

37.02

92

Jay

Wolkoff

Cynergy Cycles

37.1

98

Michael

McCue

SBW

37.6

161

Steve

Sawelson

SBW

37.8

166

Tara

Whitten

Velocity Cycling Club

38.12

95

Thomas

Peterson

Bike Religion

38.23

182

Doug

Northcott

38.32

162

Quinn

Hatfield

Kahala LaGrange

38.66

163

Brandon

Cruz

Unattached

38.8

181

Phillip

Watford

Unattached

38.85

94

James

Kloss

Velo Avanti

39.49

Jim Kloss - Beats 70+ World Record Time, UNOFFICIAL

93

Arden

Arindaeng

ADOBO Velo

39.5

164

Nicholas

LaRoque

Unattached

40.42

184

William

Smith

ZteaM

40.56

190

Andrew

Mirzaoff

Momentum pb Hawk Relay

40.77

173

Dena

Eaton

Momentum pb Hawk Relay

40.87

179

John

Turpin

Team Simple Green

40.93

180

Daniel

Rock

Swami's

41.46

183

Darrell

Askey

Team Velocity

41.81

188

Tony

DiSalvo

SBW

43.67

176

Tracy

Evans

ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

43.69

187

Nazih

Chibbani

SBW

43.87

91

Morgan

Kapp

Kahala LaGrange

44.47

178

Lenita

Anthony

LeaderBike/Canari

44.5

177

Mary

Saquini

Cal-Pacific Eport Packers

44.61

169

Paul

Tilden

Triathletix

44.64

185

Debbie

Betts

NOW MS Society

45.17

159

Patricia

Benson

PAA

47.37

175

Robert

Kaplan

LeaderBike/Canari

49.82

3000 m

166

Tara

Whitten

Velocity Cycling Club

03:46.00

192

John

Walsh

Amgen/Giant Masters

03:46.00

97

Colt

Peterson

Bike Religion

03:58.00

191

Chria

Hazlitt

Kahala LaGrange

04:07.00

91

Morgan

Kapp

Kahala LaGrange

04:12.00

169

Paul

Tilden

Triathletix

04:14.00

1000 m

186

Jimmy

Watkins

Momentum pb Hawk Relay

01:05.00

97

Colt

Peterson

Bike Religion

01:14.00

92

Jay

Wolkoff

Cynergy Cycles

01:16.00

191

Chria

Hazlitt

Kahala LaGrange

01:18.00

179

John

Turpin

Team Simple Green

01:19.00

164

Nicholas

LaRoque

Unattached

01:19.00

182

Doug

Northcott

01:20.00

184

William

Smith

ZteaM

01:20.00

163

Brandon

Cruz

Unattached

01:20.00

162

Quinn

Hatfield

Kahala LaGrange

01:21.00

189

Carlos

Garcia

SBW

01:23.00

91

Morgan

Kapp

Kahala LaGrange

01:28.00

2000 m

95

Thomas

Peterson

Bike Religion

02:37.00

98

Michael

McCue

SBW

02:43.00

190

Andrew

Mirzaoff

Momentum pb Hawk Relay

02:44.00

183

Darrell

Askey

Team Velocity

02:46.00

180

Daniel

Rock

Swami's

02:47.00

173

Dena

Eaton

Momentum pb Hawk Relay

02:47.00

92

Jay

Wolkoff

Cynergy Cycles

02:50.00

176

Tracy

Evans

ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

02:53.00

188

Tony

DiSalvo

SBW

02:54.00

185

Debbie

Betts

NOW MS Society

03:03.00

175

Robert

Kaplan

LeaderBike/Canari

03:11.00

160

Elaine

Dysinger

Lighting Velo

03:26.00

4000 m

193

Spencer

Canon

Kahala LaGrange

05:15.00

165

Bryan

Larsen

Rio Strada Racing

05:16.00

167

Alfred

Nash

PAA

05:50.00

182

Doug

Northcott

06:20.00

 

 
Omnium Results

Category 1/2/3

Omnium

Bib

First

Last

Club/Team

Place

284

Danny

Heeley

SBW

1

295

Mike

McMahon

Team Velocity

2

299

Ian

Burnett

Unattached

3

283

John

Arnold

EB Cycling

4

271

John

Walsh

Amgen Giant Masters

5

252

Zach

Bell

Canadian National Team

6

294

John

Rondash

Team Helens

7

300

Derek

Dixon

HDR pb Lombardi

8

273

Chris

Lindensmith

Team Velocity

9

302

Nate

Loyal

Team Helens

10

256

Jesse

Marans

Momentum pb Hawk

11

Total Field

11

Omnium Results

Category 4/5

Omnium

Bib

First

Last

Club/Team

Place

292

Bryan

Larsen

Rio Strada Racing

1

296

Scott

Lelieur

PAA

2

268

Charles

Luib

Allegiant Airlines/Pain MDs

3

269

John

Conrad

SC Velo

4

255

Chris

Totten

Cytex/Fullerton Bicycles

5

250

Douglas

Achtzen

Unattached

6

267

Ryan

Okeefe

NuVision

7

286

Mike

Morton

GS Adams Ave Bicycles

8

298

Mark

Abercrombie

Unattached

9

Total Field

9

Omnium Results

Masters

Omnium

Bib

First

Last

Club/Team

Place

271

John

Walsh

Amgen Giant Masters

1

277

Kurt

Sato

SBW

2

295

Mike

McMahon

Team Velocity

3

246

Brent

Vandenberg

Team Velocity

4

259

Arden

Arindaeng

ADOBO Velo

5

294

John

Rondash

Team Helens

6

293

Michael

McCue

Unattached

7

291

Thomas

Peterson

Bike Religion

8

264

Steven

Cohen

SBW

9

258

Mark

Altamirano

HDR pd Lombardi Sports

10

278

Thomas

Buescher

SBW

11

287

Dairo

Moody

SBW

12

288

Bret

Sehorn

SBW

13

Total Field

14

Omnium Results

Women

Omnium

Bib

First

Last

Club/Team

Place

289

Christine

Barron

Momentum pb Hawk

1

251

Dena

Eaton

Momentum pb Hawk

2

263

Tara

McCormick

Momentum pb Hawk

3

253

Tara

Unverzagt

SBW

4

257

Cecelia

Altamirano

SugarCRM

5

297

Alison

Maloof

Team Ranchos

6

Total Field

6

Omnium Results

Juniors 10 - 14

Omnium

Bib

First

Last

Club/Team

Place

265

Scott

Cohen

Encino Velo

1

282

Anthony

Novoa

CPT

2

262

Chazmichael

Morales

CPT

3

280

Colleen

Cross

Sho-air/Sonance

4

260

Gavin

Hoover

CPT

5

261

Spencer

Buchanan

CPT

6

281

Rachel

Cross

Sho-air/Sonance

7

279

James

Hilyer

CPT

8

270

Kaelan

Bradley

CPT

9

Total Field

9

Omnium Results

Juniors 15-18

Omnium

Bib

First

Last

Club/Team

Place

290

Colt

Peterson

Bike Religion

1

272

Michael

McMaster

Unattached

2

254

Bobby

Unverzagt

SBW

3

275

Brandon

Cruz

Unattached

4

274

Nicolas

LaRoque

Unattached

5

285

William

Lenkeit

SBW

6

301

Emily

Moore

Encino Velo

7

276

Dylan

Chen

CPT

8

Total Field

8

Race Results - Madison

Place

1

74

J Walsh

1

74

D Heeley

2

83

J Arnold

2

83

M McMahon

3

75

C Lindensmith

3

75

D Eaton

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2010 Copyright LAVelodrome.org