Home

Getting Started

Training

Races & Results

Calendar

Photos

Location

Youth Cycling

Staff

Track Records

Championships

Contact

World Cup

Volunteer

 
 February 7, 2009 LAVRA Cup #1 Results        

 

Omnium Results

Cat 1/2/3

Name Licence Club/Team

1

Danny Heeley

247147

SBW

2

Chris Bennett

3316

SDBC

3

John Walsh

37101

Amgen Giant

4

Ian Moir

278004

Rock Racing

5

Aron Gadhia

197322

Kahala LaGrange

6

Kit Karzen

219208

NOW MS Society

7

Wilson Blas

275162

ADOBO Velo Racing Team

8

Chris Lindensmith

69826

Team Velocity

Total Field:

14

4/5

Name Licence Club/Team

1

Kevin Andersen

168057

Kahala LaGrange

2

Colt Peterson

287772

Bike Religion

3

Saul Lopez

282867

SBW

4

Ben Barthel

267927

Echelon SB

5

Marcos Corona

259408

UC Irvine

6

Scott Lelieur

205313

PAA /ReMAX

7

Neil Aldridge

65904

Schroeder Iron/Incycle

Total Field:

14

Women

Name Licence Club/Team

1

Christine Barron

256695

Hawk Relay

2

Dena Eaton

61672

Hawk Relay

3

Darlene Ayotte

229577

Big Ring/Dewalt

4

Tara Unverzagt

255337

SBW

5

Megan Dean

251142

SWARM!

Total Field:

5

Masters 40+

Name Licence Club/Team

1

John Walsh

37101

Amgen Giant

2

John Rondash

266

Hawk Relay

3

Brent Vandenberg

41242

Team Velocity

4

Tom Peterson

66480

Bike Religion

5

Arden Arindaeng

210190

ADOBO Velo Racing Team

6

Reggie Jones

178640

Team Kings/Lightning Velo

7

Steve Cohen

177340

SBW

Total Field:

12

Juniors

Boys Place

Girls Place

1

Bobby Unverzagt

1

253787

SBW

2

Jesse Marans

2

222483

Hawk Relay

3

Eric Volotzky

3

209303

Major Motion

4

Colt Peterson

4

287772

Bike Religion

5

Rachel Cross

1

273279

Sho-Air/Velosport

6

Ben Barthel

5

267927

Echelon SB

7

Scott Cohen

6

253153

SBW

8

William Lenkeit

7

276392

SBW

Fransiska Barthel

2

272441

Echelon SB

Total Field:

Madison

1

Ian Moir

Danny Heeley

2

Kit Karzen

Justin Williams

3

Chris Bennett

Aron Gadhia

4

Jack Lindquist

Chris Lindensmith

5

John Walsh

Colt Peterson

6

Beatriz Rodriguez

Megan Dean

7

Jen Reither

Dena Eaton

Total Field:

14

 

 

Time Trial Results

4K TTT

T.Peterson

A. Mirzaoff

J. Heeley

C. Peterson

05:05.00

D. Heeley

J. Marans

J. Walsh

I. Moir

04:43.00

Flying 200

5

A. Arindaeng

12.42

25

J. Wolkoff

12.6

8

T. Peterson

12.67

46

C. Garcia

12.81

21

P. Watford

12.84

9

C. Peterson

12.92

28

J. Turpin

12.93

6

M. McCue

13.15

29

D. Eaton

13.35

19

A. Mirazoff

13.37

43

N. Laroque

13.6

42

B. Cruz

13.8

27

J. Kloss

13.83

36

M. Ulrich

13.89

40

M. McMaster

13.89

44

J. Banta

13.91

7

T. Unverzagt

14.29

14

D. Chen

14.38

22

A. Nash

14.75

16

S. Buchanan

16.88

500 m TT

49

B. Ziegler

36.69

25

J. Wolkoff

36.88

21

P. Watford

37.09

9

C. Peterson

37.91

4

S. Sawelson

37.99

6

M. McCue

38.78

5

A. Arindaeng

39.32

8

T. Peterson

39.39

42

B. Cruz

39.6

44

J. Banta

39.92

27

J. Kloss

40.31

43

N. Laroque

40.52

28

J. Turpin

40.76

19

A. Mirzaoff

40.78

15

G. Carr

40.83

24

K. Vidaca

40.83

17

J. Heeley

40.94

14

D. Chen

41.04

37

W. Smith

41.21

29

D. Eaton

41.22

40

M. McMaster

41.29

47

D. Lemmom

41.29

36

M. Ulrich

41.98

7

T. Unverzagt

42.29

26

M. Kapp

44.28

45

D. Betts

46.48

16

S. Buchanan

46.71

23

P. Benson

48.32

3K TT

20

I. Moir

03:40.00

18

D. Heeley

03:42.00

41

J. Walsh

03:49.00

48

J. Reither

04:10.00

15

G. Carr

04:10.00

26

M. Kapp

04:15.00

1K TT

25

J. Wolkoff

01:16.00

8

T. Peterson

01:18.00

9

C. Peterson

01:18.00

43

N. Laroque

01:20.00

44

J. Banta

01:20.00

37

W. Smith

01:21.00

40

M. McMaster

01:22.00

46

C. Garccia

01:22.00

42

B. Cruz

01:22.00

36

M. Ulrich

01:23.00

22

A. Nash

01:27.00

2K TT

25

J. Wolkoff

02:42.00

15

G. Carr

02:43.00

19

A. Mirzaoff

02:44.00

48

J. Reither

02:46.00

29

D. Eaton

02:47.00

24

K. Vidaca

02:49.00

7

T. Unverzagt

02:49.00

6

M. McCue

02:49.00

42

B. Cruz

02:50.00

40

M. McMaster

02:51.00

43

N. Laroque

02:51.00

47

D. Lemmon

02:53.00

44

J.Banta

02:57.00

45

D. Betts

03:06.00

23

P. Benson

03:20.00

4K TT

22

A. Nash

05:56.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2010 Copyright LAVelodrome.org