Home

Getting Started

Training

Races & Results

Calendar

Photos

Location

Youth Cycling

Staff

Track Records

Championships

Contact

World Cup

Volunteer

 
 January 9 Training Races        

 

35+

Name Team

1

Mike McMahon

Team Velocity

2

David Koesel

Alliance Cycling Team

3

John Walsh

Amgen Giant

4

Mark Scott

Cynergy Cycles

5

Ben Sharp

Colorado Bike Law

6

Dan Reback

Cal Pools

7

Carlos Garcia

SBW

8

Eddie Monnier

NOW MS Society

Total Riders:

8

45+

Name Team

1

John Walsh

Amgen Giant

2

Todd Boussom

Dewalt Racing

3

Eddie Monnier

NOW MS Society

4

Michael Novitch

NOW MS Society

5

Arden Arindaeng

ADOBO Velo Racing Team

6

Tom Peterson

Bike Religion

7

Russel Shapley

Cycles Veloce

8

Mark Duvall

Hawk Relay

Total Riders:

15

55+

Name Team

1

Lionel Space

Strada Racing Club

2

Rickey Shorts

Velo Allegro

3

Victor Visco

Team Velocity

4

Mark Wisnosky

Acqua al 2/SDBC

5

Bobby Carter

SD Cyclo Vets

6

Barnie Feigenbaum

Ironfly

Total Riders:

6

Women 30+

Name Team

1

Dena Eaton

Hawk Relay

2

Kara Vidaca

Aqua al 2/SDBC

Total Riders:

2

Women 40+

Name Team

1

Tara Unverzagt

SBW

2

Mary Saguini

CPEP/Lightning Velo

3

Julia Cross

SBW

Total Riders:

3

Juniors 10-13 Women

Name Team

1

Jacqueline Chen

Connie Cycling

Total Riders:

1

Juniors 10-13 Men

Name Team

1

Chaz Michale Morales

Connie Cycling

2

Gavin Hoover

Connie Cycling

Total Riders:

2

Men 1/2

Name Team

1

Taylor Phinney

TREK Livestrong

2

Justin Williams

Rock Racing

3

Iggy Silva

Rock Racing

4

John Walsh

Amgen Giant

5

Julian Kyer

TREK Livestrong

6

Danny Heeley

SBW

7

Kit Karzen

NOW MS Society

8

Morgan Ryan

Major Motion

Total Riders:

22

Men 3

Name Team

1

Juan Carmona

Young Medalists

2

Adam Masters

NOW MS Society

3

Tom Peterson

Bike Religion

4

Wilson Blas

ADOBO Velo Racing Team

5

Steve Cohen

SBW

Total Riders:

5

Men 4/5

Name Team

1

Bryan Larsen

Rio Strada Racing

2

Chris Jones

Cynergy

3

Marcos Corona

UC Irvine Cycling

4

Saul Lopez

SBW

5

Mark Neumann

Ironfly

6

Justin Reyes

UC Irvine Cycling

7

Doug Achtzehn

Bannings Bikes

8

David Pimblett

SBW

9

Brandon Drose

Platnium Performance

Total Riders:

20

Women 1/2

Name Team

1

Kacey Manderfield

Verducci/Breakaway

2

Lauren Franges

Team TIBCO

3

Katharine Carroll

Team TIBCO

4

Cassandra Holman

Leader Bike/Canari

5

Rebucca Much

Webcor

6

Megan Guarnier

Proman Hit Squad

Total Riders:

6

Women 3/4

Name Team

1

Hanan Alves-Hyde

Proman Hit Squad

2

Kendall Ryan

NOW MS Society

3

Darlene Ayotte

Big Ring Racing

4

Tara Unverzagt

SBW

5

Dena Eaton

Hawk Relay

6

Megan Dean

SWARM!

7

Alexis Ryan

Major Motion

8

Christina Yglesias

Proman Hit Squad

Total Riders:

9

Juniors 14-18 Women

Name Team

1

Tara McCormick

Hawk Relay

2

Christine Barron

Hawk Relay

3

Emily Moore

Encino Velo

Total Riders:

3

Juniors 14-18 Men

Name Team

1

Austin Arguello

2

Bobby Unverzagt

SBW

3

Colt Peterson

Bike Religion

4

Cory Williams

5

Jesse Marans

Hawk Relay

6

Ben Bertiger

Major Motion

7

Daniel Kosykh

Encino Velo

8

Eric Volotzky

Major Motion

9

Ben Barthel

Echelon SB

Total Riders:

18

Madison

Name Team

1

Kit Karzen

Rasan Bahati

2

Ian Moir

Danny Heeley

3

Iggy Silva

Kevin Schiller

4

Morgan Ryan

Eric Losak

Total Riders:

14

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2010 Copyright LAVelodrome.org