Home

Getting Started

Training

Races & Results

Calendar

Photos

Location

Youth Cycling

Staff

Track Records

Championships

Contact

World Cup

Volunteer

 
 September 27, 2008 Results        

 

LAVRA Cup #3

 

TT

Time

Last

First

Sex

Age

Club

Team

200

1

11.26

Ryan

Gary

M

31

VBR UCI Team

VBR UCI Team

2

11.57

Reback

Daniel

M

36

Team Velocity

Team Velocity

3

11.85

Cox

Kieran

M

29

Team Oakland Cycling

Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling

4

12.27

Schwartz

Joshua

M

26

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

0

5

12.49

Garcia

Carlos

M

37

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

6

12.55

Wolkoff

Jay

M

50

Cynergy Cycles

Cynergy Cycles Race Team

7

12.57

Lang

Becky

F

27

Unattached

0

8

12.90

Easter

Stratton

M

24

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

9

13.24

Watford

Phillip

M

30

Unattached

0

10

13.60

Quigley

Christoper

M

19

Radsport Cycling Team

EDGE Racing

11

14.79

Senechal

Philip

M

62

Guys Racing

Verducci/Breakaway Racing

12

17.24

Zajac

Renee

F

47

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

PAA

13

17.64

Baker

Patricia

F

69

Lightning Velo

Lightning Velo

Time

Last

First

Sex

Age

Club

Team

500

1

37.02

Schwartz

Joshua

M

26

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

0

2

37.16

Wolkoff

Jay

M

50

Cynergy Cycles

Cynergy Cycles Race Team

3

37.18

Cox

Kieran

M

29

Team Oakland Cycling

Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling

4

37.51

Sawelson

Steven

M

53

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

5

37.74

Watford

Phillip

M

30

Unattached

0

6

39.31

Easter

Stratton

M

24

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

7

39.34

Keeley

Cathy

F

44

Encino Velo Cycling Club

0

8

39.87

Quigley

Christoper

M

19

Radsport Cycling Team

EDGE Racing

9

40.93

Vidaca

Kara

F

34

San Diego Bicycle Club

Acqua al 2/SDBC

10

42.27

Eaton

Dena

F

36

Unattached

0

11

42.60

Miller

Linda

F

61

San Diego Bicycle Club

Acqua al 2/SDBC

12

44.89

Kapp

Morgan

F

28

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

13

44.95

Senechal

Philip

M

62

Guys Racing

Verducci/Breakaway Racing

14

50.04

Zajac

Renee

F

47

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

PAA

15

DNS

Smith

William

M

41

Unattached

0

16

DNS

Whalley

Ian

M

67

Unattached

0

17

DNS

Baker

Patricia

F

69

Lightning Velo

Lightning Velo

Time

Last

First

Sex

Age

Club

Team

1000

2

01:11.00

Press

Stuart

M

33

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

6

01:12.00

Cox

Kieran

M

29

Team Oakland Cycling

Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling

8

01:14.00

Reback

Daniel

M

36

Team Velocity

Team Velocity

7

01:15.00

Schwartz

Joshua

M

26

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

0

1

01:15.00

Burnett

Ian

M

22

Unattached

0

5

01:15.00

Wolkoff

Jay

M

50

Cynergy Cycles

Cynergy Cycles Race Team

4

01:21.00

Watford

Phillip

M

30

Unattached

0

3

DNS

Smith

William

M

41

Unattached

0

Time

Last

First

Sex

Age

Club

Team

2000

1

02:49.00

Eaton

Dena

F

36

Unattached

0

2

02:54.00

Vidaca

Kara

F

34

San Diego Bicycle Club

Acqua al 2/SDBC

3

02:58.00

Evans

Tracy

M

60

Ranchos Cycling Club

Team Ranchos

4

03:33.00

Baker

Patricia

F

69

Lightning Velo

Lightning Velo

5

03:43.00

Zajac

Renee

F

47

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

PAA

6

DNS

Whalley

Ian

M

67

Unattached

0

Time

Last

First

Sex

Age

Club

Team

3000

1

03:44.00

Allen

John

M

38

Team Velocity

Team Velocity

2

03:54.00

Rondash

John

M

44

VRC

NOW-MS Society

3

04:02.00

Reither

Jennifer

F

34

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

4

04:09.00

Jones

Kelli

F

34

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

5

04:09.00

Kapp

Morgan

F

28

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

Time

Last

First

Sex

Age

Club

Team

4000

1

05:00.00

Burnett

Ian

M

22

Unattached

0

2

05:09.00

Allen

John

M

38

Team Velocity

Team Velocity

3

05:19.00

Canon

Spencer

M

32

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

4

05:20.00

Cox

Kieran

M

29

Team Oakland Cycling

Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling

5

05:23.00

Hazlitt

Chria

M

34

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

6

05:30.00

Press

Stuart

M

33

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

7

05:50.00

Nash

Alfred

M

44

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

PAA

 

 

Omnium

1/2/3

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

O'Reilly

Cody

Successful Living

Successful Living

2

Heeley

Danny

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

3

Walsh

John

Time Factory Team

4

Arnold

John

Eddiebcycling.com

5

Brown

Tucker

PA Lightening

Riders:

19

4/5

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Lelieur

Scott

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

0

2

masters

adam

VRC

NOW-MS Society

3

Garcia

Carlos

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

4

Tonda

Pedro

Adams Ave

0

5

Hatfield

Quinn

Unattached

0

6

Corona

Marcos

Unattached

0

7

Quigley

Christoper

Radsport Cycling Team

EDGE Racing

Riders:

9

Masters 40+

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Manuel

Eric

Team Planet X Masters

Team Planet X Masters

2

Walsh

John

Time Factory Team

0

3

Heeley

Jon

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

4

Keeley

Cathy

Encino Velo Cycling Club

0

5

Viscio

Victor

Team Velocity

0

Field Size

5

Women

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Cliff-Ryan

Theresa

0

Verducci/Breakaway Racing

2

Manderfield

Kacey

Verducci/Breakaway Racing

Verducci/Breakaway

3

Alves-Hyde

Hanan

Proman Racing

Proman Racing

4

Maclean

Jessie

Verducci Breakaway

0

5

Carlson

Elizabeth

Verducci/Breakaway Racing

Verducci/Breakaway UCI Track Trade Team

6

Barron

Christine

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

Field:

6

Combo

Place

USCF #

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

256695

Barron

Christine

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

2

276392

Lenkeit

William

South Bay Wheelmen

0

3

262452

Crawford

Ivie

Southern California Velo

Southern California Velo

4

243167

Zajac

Renee

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

PAA

Field:

4

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2010 Copyright LAVelodrome.org