Home

Getting Started

Training

Races & Results

Calendar

Photos

Location

Youth Cycling

Staff

Track Records

Championships

Contact

World Cup

Volunteer

 
 August 23-24, 2008 Results        

 

Velodrome Championships

 

place

time

fname

lname

event

club

team

1

kevin

schiller

Madison

Adams Avenue Bicycles

G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

1

Cody

O'Reilly

Madison

UCI CT: Successful Living Pro Cycling Team

2

Danny

Heeley

Madison

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

2

Kit

Karzen

Madison

VRC

NOW-MS Society

3

Keith

Ketterer

Madison

Amgen-Giant Masters

Amgen/Giant Masters

3

John

Walsh

Madison

Time Factory Team

0

4

John

Allen

Madison

Team Velocity

Team Velocity

4

mike

McMahon

Madison

Team Velocity

Team Velocity

5

Kirk

Cross

Madison

Alliance Cycling Team

Motortabs Cycling Team

5

Christian

Lindensmith

Madison

Team Velocity

0

DNS

Rob

Evans

Madison

Unattached

0

DNS

Shelley

Olds

Madison

Proman Racing

Proman Racing

1

19.60

Ryan

Cornell

Men 250m TT

Unattached

0

2

19.73

Chad

Cornell

Men 250m TT

Unattached

0

3

20.13

Danny

Foldes

Men 250m TT

Unattached

0

4

20.45

Chad

Millikan

Men 250m TT

Fog Racing

0

5

20.87

Eric

Manuel

Men 250m TT

Team Planet X Masters

Team Planet X Masters

6

20.98

Douglas

Northcott

Men 250m TT

Burkes Army

0

7

23.20

Michael

Roecklein

Men 250m TT

Unattached

0

wilson

blas

Men 250m TT

Anvil Delta Cases Cycling

Anvil Cases Cycling

Brian

Peterson

Men 250m TT

Alto Velo Racing Club

Webcor/Alto Velo

time only

Elizabeth

Newell

Men 250m TT

Unattached

0

1

05:00.00

Dave

Koesel

Men 4km Pursuit TT

Alliance Cycling Team

Motortabs Cycling Team

2

05:01.00

Danny

Finneran

Men 4km Pursuit TT

Team Rock

0

3

05:02.00

John

Allen

Men 4km Pursuit TT

Team Velocity

Team Velocity

4

05:06.00

Josh

Horowitz

Men 4km Pursuit TT

Liquid Cycling Club

Liquid Fitness Elite Team

5

05:10.00

Justin

Williams

Men 4km Pursuit TT

UCI CT: Rock Racing

6

05:12.00

Roger

Rilling

Men 4km Pursuit TT

Momentum Cycling California

Momentum

7

05:12.00

Brent

Kay

Men 4km Pursuit TT

Ouch Sports Medical

OUCH Sports Medical

8

05:17.00

Kirk

Cross

Men 4km Pursuit TT

Alliance Cycling Team

Motortabs Cycling Team

9

05:21.00

Stuart

Press

Men 4km Pursuit TT

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

10

05:31.00

Chria

Hazlitt

Men 4km Pursuit TT

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

11

05:57.00

Alfred

Nash

Men 4km Pursuit TT

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

PAA

1

Jimmy

Watkins

Men Keirin

Momentum Cycling California

0

2

Dan

Vogt

Men Keirin

Team Velosport Club

0

3

Chad

Millikan

Men Keirin

Fog Racing

0

4

Brian

Peterson

Men Keirin

Alto Velo Racing Club

Webcor/Alto Velo

5

Stephen

Pelaez

Men Keirin

NorCal Elite Cycling

0

6

Eric

Manuel

Men Keirin

Team Planet X Masters

Team Planet X Masters

wilson

blas

Men Keirin

Anvil Delta Cases Cycling

Anvil Cases Cycling

Chad

Cornell

Men Keirin

Unattached

0

Ryan

Cornell

Men Keirin

Unattached

0

Danny

Foldes

Men Keirin

Unattached

0

danny

kam

Men Keirin

NU Vision Cyclery

0

Jack

Linquist

Men Keirin

SWARM!

0

John

Mathieson

Men Keirin

Unattached

0

Douglas

Northcott

Men Keirin

Burkes Army

0

Thomas

Valentine

Men Keirin

Alliance Cycling Team

Motortabs Cycling Team

Justin

Williams

Men Keirin

UCI CT: Rock Racing

1

01:07.00

Jimmy

Watkins

Men Kilometer TT

Momentum Cycling California

0

2

01:10.00

Stephen

Pelaez

Men Kilometer TT

NorCal Elite Cycling

0

3

01:10.00

Brian

Peterson

Men Kilometer TT

Alto Velo Racing Club

Webcor/Alto Velo

4

01:11.00

Stuart

Press

Men Kilometer TT

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

5

01:12.00

John

Mathieson

Men Kilometer TT

Unattached

0

6

01:12.00

Brent

Kay

Men Kilometer TT

Ouch Sports Medical

OUCH Sports Medical

7

01:13.00

Dan

Reback

Men Kilometer TT

Team Velocity

Team Velocity

8

01:14.00

Tyler

Kraus

Men Kilometer TT

Unattached

0

9

01:15.00

Douglas

Northcott

Men Kilometer TT

Burkes Army

0

10

01:15.00

Jack

Lindquist

Men Kilometer TT

SWARM!

0

11

01:16.00

Josh

Horowitz

Men Kilometer TT

Liquid Cycling Club

Liquid Fitness Elite Team

12

01:21.00

Michael

Roecklein

Men Kilometer TT

Unattached

0

13

01:21.00

William

Smith

Men Kilometer TT

Unattached

0

DNS

Andrew

Mirzaoff

Men Kilometer TT

Momentum Cycling California

0

1

10.68

Jimmy

Watkins

Men Match Sprint

Momentum Cycling California

0

11.12

Travis

Smith

Men Match Sprint

Momentum Cycling California

2

11.78

Ryan

Cornell

Men Match Sprint

Unattached

0

3

11.60

Stephen

Pelaez

Men Match Sprint

NorCal Elite Cycling

0

4

11.82

John

Mathieson

Men Match Sprint

Unattached

0

5

11.87

Eric

Manuel

Men Match Sprint

Team Planet X Masters

Team Planet X Masters

6

12.45

Arden

Arindaeng

Men Match Sprint

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

7

12.27

John

Walsh

Men Match Sprint

Time Factory Team

12.45

Chad

Cornell

Men Match Sprint

Unattached

0

12.55

Jim

Roache

Men Match Sprint

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

12.68

Jack

Lindquist

Men Match Sprint

SWARM!

0

12.94

Danny

Foldes

Men Match Sprint

Unattached

0

15.21

Wilson

Blas

Men Match Sprint

Anvil Delta Cases Cycling

Anvil Delta Cycling

time only

11.99

Brian

Peterson

Men Match Sprint

Alto Velo Racing Club

Webcor/Alto Velo

DNS

Anthony

Gianatasio

Men Match Sprint

Unattached

0

Douglas

Northcott

Men Match Sprint

Burkes Army

0

1

Danny

Heeley

Men Points Race

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

2

Rob

Evans

Men Points Race

Unattached

0

3

Josh

Horowitz

Men Points Race

Liquid Cycling Club

Liquid Fitness Elite Team

4

Danny

Finneran

Men Points Race

Team Rock

0

5

Kevin

schiller

Men Points Race

Adams Avenue Bicycles

G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

6

Keith

Ketterer

Men Points Race

Amgen-Giant Masters

Amgen/Giant Masters

7

Brian

Peterson

Men Points Race

Alto Velo Racing Club

Webcor/Alto Velo

8

Matthew

Chambers

Men Points Race

Unattached

0

9

Justin

Williams

Men Points Race

UCI CT: Rock Racing

10

Dan

Vogt

Men Points Race

Team Velosport Club

0

11

Austin

Carroll

Men Points Race

Team Rock

Team Rock

12

John

Allen

Men Points Race

Team Velocity

Team Velocity

13

Danny

Kam

Men Points Race

NU Vision Cyclery

0

14

derek

dixon

Men Points Race

Unattached

0

15

Mike

McMahon

Men Points Race

Team Velocity

Team Velocity

16

Jack

Lindquist

Men Points Race

SWARM!

0

17

aron

gadhia

Men Points Race

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

18

Shelley

Olds

Men Points Race

Proman Racing

Proman Racing

19

Rebecca

Quinn

Men Points Race

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

20

Kirk

Cross

Men Points Race

Alliance Cycling Team

Motortabs Cycling Team

DNF

Andrew

Mirzaoff

Men Points Race

Momentum Cycling California

0

DNF

Stephen

Pelaez

Men Points Race

NorCal Elite Cycling

0

DNF

Stuart

Press

Men Points Race

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

DNF

John

Walsh

Men Points Race

Time Factory Team

0

Anthony

Gianatasio

Men Points Race

Unattached

0

Chad

Millikan

Men Points Race

Fog Racing

0

Tony

Trattenero

Men Points Race

Encino Velo Cycling Club

0

1

kevin

schiller

Men Scratch Race

Adams Avenue Bicycles

G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

2

Kit

Karzen

Men Scratch Race

VRC

NOW-MS Society

3

Cody

O'Reilly

Men Scratch Race

UCI CT: Successful Living Pro Cycling Team

4

Danny

Heeley

Men Scratch Race

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

5

Keith

Ketterer

Men Scratch Race

Amgen-Giant Masters

Amgen/Giant Masters

6

mike

McMahon

Men Scratch Race

Team Velocity

Team Velocity

7

derek

dixon

Men Scratch Race

Unattached

0

8

Rob

Evans

Men Scratch Race

Unattached

0

9

Stephen

Pelaez

Men Scratch Race

NorCal Elite Cycling

0

DNF

John

Allen

Men Scratch Race

Team Velocity

Team Velocity

DNF

wilson

blas

Men Scratch Race

Anvil Delta Cases Cycling

Anvil Cases Cycling

DNF

Kirk

Cross

Men Scratch Race

Alliance Cycling Team

Motortabs Cycling Team

DNF

aron

gadhia

Men Scratch Race

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

DNF

Christen

King

Men Scratch Race

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

DNF

Christian

Lindensmith

Men Scratch Race

Team Velocity

0

DNF

Chad

Millikan

Men Scratch Race

Fog Racing

0

DNF

Shelley

Olds

Men Scratch Race

Proman Racing

Proman Racing

DNF

Brian

Peterson

Men Scratch Race

Alto Velo Racing Club

Webcor/Alto Velo

DNF

Stuart

Press

Men Scratch Race

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

DNF

Jim

Roache

Men Scratch Race

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

DNF

John

Walsh

Men Scratch Race

Time Factory Team

0

DNF

Jon

Heeley

Men Scratch Race

DNF

Eric

Manuel

Men Match Sprint

Team Planet X Masters

Team Planet X Masters

Anthony

Gianatasio

Men Scratch Race

Unattached

0

Dan

Reback

Men Scratch Race

Team Velocity

Team Velocity

1

04:46.00

Keith

Ketterer

Men Team Pursuit

Amgen-Giant Masters

Amgen/Giant Masters

1

Thurlow

Rogers

Men Team Pursuit

Amgen-Giant Masters

Amgen/Giant Masters

1

John

Walsh

Men Team Pursuit

Time Factory Team

0

1

Brent

Kay

Men Team Pursuit

Ouch Sports Medical

OUCH Sports Medical

2

04:49.00

John

Allen

Men Team Pursuit

Team Velocity

Team Velocity

2

Christian

Lindensmith

Men Team Pursuit

Team Velocity

0

2

mike

McMahon

Men Team Pursuit

Team Velocity

Team Velocity

2

Dan

Reback

Men Team Pursuit

Team Velocity

Team Velocity

3

04:55.00

aron

gadhia

Men Team Pursuit

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

3

Chria

Hazlitt

Men Team Pursuit

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

3

Josh

Horowitz

Men Team Pursuit

Liquid Cycling Club

Liquid Fitness Elite Team

3

Stuart

Press

Men Team Pursuit

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

4

05:11.00

Kirk

Cross

Men Team Pursuit

Alliance Cycling Team

Motortabs Cycling Team

4

Danny

Kam

Men Team Pursuit

NU Vision Cyclery

NU Vision Cyclery

4

Jack

Lindquist

Men Team Pursuit

SWARM!

SWARM!

Danny

Heeley

Men Team Pursuit

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

1

53.84

Vic

McQuaide

Men Team Sprint

Unattached

0

1

Thomas

Valentine

Men Team Sprint

Alliance Cycling Team

Motortabs Cycling Team

1

Dan

Vogt

Men Team Sprint

Team Velosport Club

0

1

04:04.00

JENNIFER

REITHER

Women 3km Pursuit

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

2

04:08.00

Morgan

Kapp

Women 3km Pursuit

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

3

04:10.00

Holly

Mulvaney

Women 3km Pursuit

South Bay Wheelmen

0

4

04:11.00

Hanan

Alves-Hyde

Women 3km Pursuit

Proman Racing

Proman Racing

5

04:12.00

Catherine

Fiedler

Women 3km Pursuit

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

6

04:19.00

dena

eaton

Women 3km Pursuit

Unattached

0

7

04:20.00

Catherine

Dickson

Women 3km Pursuit

Tribe Racing

0

8

04:21.00

Kara

Vidaca

Women 3km Pursuit

San Diego Bicycle Club

Acqua al 2/SDBC

9

04:21.00

Cassandra

Holman

Women 3km Pursuit

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

1

00:37.00

Cari

Higgins

Women 500m TT

America's Dairyland

0

2

00:38.00

Anna

Lang

Women 500m TT

Aarons/L5Flyers

Aaron's Womens Pro Cycling

3

00:40.00

Shelby

Allen

Women 500m TT

Momentum Cycling California

0

4

00:40.00

Cynthia

Boyenger

Women 500m TT

Team Velosport Club

Sho-air/Sonance

5

00:40.00

Catherine

Fiedler

Women 500m TT

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

6

00:41.00

Elizabeth

Newell

Women 500m TT

Unattached

0

7

00:41.00

Shane

Ellis

Women 500m TT

Team Velosport Club

Sho-air/Sonance

8

00:41.00

Lauren

Jacobsen

Women 500m TT

VRC

NOW-MS Society

9

00:41.00

Kara

Vidaca

Women 500m TT

San Diego Bicycle Club

Acqua al 2/SDBC

10

00:41.00

JENNIFER

REITHER

Women 500m TT

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

11

00:42.00

Holly

Mulvaney

Women 500m TT

South Bay Wheelmen

0

12

00:42.00

Cassandra

Holman

Women 500m TT

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

13

00:43.00

dena

eaton

Women 500m TT

Unattached

0

14

00:44.00

Mary

Saguini

Women 500m TT

Unattached

0

15

00:44.00

Morgan

Kapp

Women 500m TT

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

16

00:47.00

Catherine

Dickson

Women 500m TT

Tribe Racing

0

1

Cari

Higgins

Women Keirin

America's Dairyland

0

2

Becky

Lang

Women Keirin

Unattached

0

3

Catherine

Fiedler

Women Keirin

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

4

Cynthia

Boyenger

Women Keirin

Team Velosport Club

Sho-air/Sonance

5

Cassandra

Holman

Women Keirin

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

6

Shane

Ellis

Women Keirin

Team Velosport Club

Sho-air/Sonance

Holly

Mulvaney

Women Keirin

South Bay Wheelmen

0

Elizabeth

Newell

Women Keirin

Unattached

0

1

12.65

Cari

Higgins

Women Match Sprint

America's Dairyland

0

2

12.84

Becky

Lang

Women Match Sprint

Unattached

0

3

13.41

Catherine

Fiedler

Women Match Sprint

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

4

13.54

Elizabeth

Newell

Women Match Sprint

Unattached

0

5

14.36

Cassandra

Holman

Women Match Sprint

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

6

14.21

Mary

Saguini

Women Match Sprint

Unattached

0

Shelby

Allen

Women Match Sprint

Momentum Cycling California

0

Cynthia

Boyenger

Women Match Sprint

Team Velosport Club

Sho-air/Sonance

Shane

Ellis

Women Match Sprint

Team Velosport Club

Sho-air/Sonance

Anna

Lang

Women Match Sprint

Aarons/L5Flyers

Aaron's Womens Pro Cycling

1

Anna

Lang

Women Points Race

Aarons/L5Flyers

Aaron's Womens Pro Cycling

2

Catherine

Fiedler

Women Points Race

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

3

Cassandra

Holman

Women Points Race

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

4

Hanan

Alves-Hyde

Women Points Race

Proman Racing

Proman Racing

5

Holly

Mulvaney

Women Points Race

South Bay Wheelmen

0

6

JENNIFER

REITHER

Women Points Race

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

7

Elizabeth

Newell

Women Points Race

Unattached

0

1

Catherine

Fiedler

Women Scratch Race

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

2

Becky

Lang

Women Scratch Race

Unattached

0

3

Cassandra

Holman

Women Scratch Race

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

4

Hanan

Alves-Hyde

Women Scratch Race

Proman Racing

Proman Racing

5

Elizabeth

Newell

Women Scratch Race

Unattached

0

Cari

Higgins

Women Scratch Race

America's Dairyland

0

Holly

Mulvaney

Women Scratch Race

South Bay Wheelmen

0

Anna

Lang

Women Scratch Race

Aarons/L5Flyers

Aaron's Womens Pro Cycling

Cynthia

Boyenger

Women Scratch Race

Team Velosport Club

Sho-air/Sonance

Shane

Ellis

Women Scratch Race

Team Velosport Club

Sho-air/Sonance

1

04:01.00

Kelli

Jones

Women Team Pursuit

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

Morgan

Kapp

Women Team Pursuit

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

JENNIFER

REITHER

Women Team Pursuit

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

1

Cynthia

Boyenger

Women Team Sprint

Team Velosport Club

Sho-air/Sonance

1

Shane

Ellis

Women Team Sprint

Team Velosport Club

Sho-air/Sonance

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2010 Copyright LAVelodrome.org