Home

Getting Started

Training

Races & Results

Calendar

Photos

Location

Youth Cycling

Staff

Track Records

Championships

Contact

World Cup

Volunteer

 
 July 13, 2008 Results        

 

Results

 

10-12 Women

Place

Number

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

527

Carreno

Lucia

Major Motion Cycling Club

2

512

Cross

Rachel

Team Velosport Club

Sho-air/Sonance

3

525

Jensen

Claire

Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

4

515

Barthel

Fransiska

Echelon Santa Barbara

Total Riders

4

10-12 Men

Place

Number

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

536

Flores

Efren

Adams Avenue Bicycles

G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

2

502

Morales

Chazmichael

Unattached

0

3

506

Hall

Ronny

CPT

Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team

4

537

Flores

Enzo

Adams Avenue Bicycles

G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

5

504

Hoover

Gavin

CPT

Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team

Total Riders

6

Notes:

Rider 522, Eduardo Lopez, DSQ for failure to pass junior rollout

13-14 Women

Place

Number

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

539

Ryan

Alexis

Major Motion Cycling Club

0

2

521

Lopez

Karla

Colavita Racing Inc.

Colavita Racing

3

509

Moore

Emily

Encino Velo Cycling Club

0

4

524

van den Dries

Dominique

Unattached

0

Total Riders

5

Notes:

Rider 501, Tara McCormick, DSQ for failure to pass junior rollout

13-14 Men

Place

Number

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

523

Volotzky

Erik

Major Motion Cycling Club

0

2

528

Lopez

Cesar

Major Motion Cycling Club

0

3

507

Unverzagt

Bobby

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

4

516

Schuyler

Dylan

Unattached

0

5

505

Lenkeit

William

South Bay Wheelmen

0

6

510

Kosykh

Daniel

Unattached

0

7

518

Darville

Alex

Echelon Santa Barbara

0

Total Riders

7

15-18 Women

1

531

Barron

Christine

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

2

520

Lopez

Paulina

Colavita Racing Inc.

Colavita Racing

3

514

Jenkins

Somersby

Echelon Santa Barbara

0

Total Riders

4

15-18 Men

Place

Number

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

540

Ryan

Morgan

Major Motion Cycling Club

0

2

534

Abal

Nicholas

Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

0

3

513

Marans

Jesse

Momentum Cycling California

0

4

532

Lanier

Andrew

Team Specialized Racing

TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors

5

535

Zhang

Eddie

San Jose Bicycle Club

SJBC/SugarCRM

6

529

Simmons

Cesar

Major Motion Cycling Club

0

7

503

Landman

Eric

San Diego Bicycle Club

Acqua al 2/SDBC

Total Riders

12

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2010 Copyright LAVelodrome.org