Home

Getting Started

Training

Races & Results

Calendar

Photos

Location

Youth Cycling

Staff

Track Records

Championships

Contact

World Cup

Volunteer

 
 2008 SCNCA Jr. State Championships.  June 21, 2008        

 

Results

10-12 Women

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Chen

Jacqueline

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

2

Cross

Rachel

Team Velosport Club

Sho-air/Sonance

Total Riders

3

Notes:

Rider 136 out of SCNCA District and not placed

10-12 Men

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Flores

Efren

Adams Avenue Bicycles

G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

2

Bell

Samuel

GS ADAMS AVENUE

0

3

Hall

Ronny

CPT

0

4

Flores

Enzo

Adams Avenue Bicycles

G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

5

Stack

Brian

Unattached

0

6

Hoover

Gavin

Connie cycling

0

Total Riders

6

13-14 Women

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Chen

Sarah

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

2

Frayre

Angelica

San Diego Bicycle Club

Acqua al 2/SDBC

3

McCormick

Tara

Momentum Cycling California

0

4

Moore

Emily

0

0

5

Cross

Colleen

Team Velosport Club

Sho-air/Sonance

Total Riders

5

13-14 Men

1

Unverzagt

Bobby

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

2

Volotzky

Erik

Major Motion Cycling Club

0

3

Kosykh

Daniel

Unattached

0

4

Lenkeit

William

SBW

0

5

Novoa

Anthony

Connie Cycling

0

6

D'Antonio

Matthew

United Cycling Club

0

Total Riders

8

Notes:

Rider 137 out of SCNCA District and not placed

15-16 Women

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Rivera

Coryn

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

2

Barron

Christine

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

3

Duarte

Amanda

San Diego Bicycle Club

Acqua al 2/SDBC

4

Ryan

Kendall

Major Motion Cycling Club

0

Total Riders

4

15-16 Men

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Jesse

Marans

15

Momentum Cycling California

2

Cory

Williams

15

Major Motion Cycling Club

3

Jonathan

Acosta

15

United Cycling Club

4

Ben

Bertiger

15

Major Motion Cycling Club

5

Joel

Acosta

15

United Cycling Club

Total Riders

7

17-18 Men Sprint

1

Karzen

Kit

VRC

NOW-MS Society

2

Heeley

Danny

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

Total Riders

2

17-18 Men 1K

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Heeley

Danny

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

2

Karzen

Kit

VRC

NOW-MS Society

3

Finneran

Danny

Team Rock

0

Total Riders

3

17-18 Men 3K

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Finneran

Danny

Team Rock

0

2

Karzen

Kit

VRC

NOW-MS Society

3

Heeley

Danny

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

Total Riders

3

17-18 Men Scratch

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Heeley

Danny

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

2

Karzen

Kit

VRC

NOW-MS Society

3

Finneran

Danny

Team Rock

0

4

Silva

Ignacio (Iggy)

Team Rock

0

Total Riders

4

17-18 Men Points

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Heeley

Danny

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

2

Silva

Ignacio (Iggy)

Team Rock

0

3

Finneran

Danny

Team Rock

0

4

Karzen

Kit

VRC

NOW-MS Society

Total Riders

4

Men's Team Sprint

Place

Time

Last Name

Last Name

Last Name

1

55.41

Heeley

Finneran

Marans

Women's Team Sprint

Place

Time

Last Name

Last Name

1

38.57

Rivera

Barron

2

41.93

McCormick

Frayre

3

43.11

Duarte

Moore

4

48.76

Cross

Cross

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2010 Copyright LAVelodrome.org