Home

Getting Started

Training

Races & Results

Calendar

Photos

Location

Youth Cycling

Staff

Track Records

Championships

Contact

World Cup

Volunteer

 
 May 31, 2008 SoCal Track Cup Race #4 Results        

 

SoCal Track Cup Sprint Omnium Results

Category 1/2

       

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Massie

Giddeon

Cody Racing

Cody Racing Team

2

Watkins

Jimmy

AIAGE Cycling Club

0

3

Duvendeck

Jeremy Adam

Momentum Cycling California

 

4

Karzen

Kit

VRC

 

5

Cornell

Ryan

Unattached

 

6

Manuel

Eric

Team Planet X Masters

 

Total Riders

12

     

Category 3/4

       

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Kam

Danny

NU Vision Cyclery

0

2

Johnson

Vann

Adams Avenue Bicycles

0

3

Estrada

Josue

Big City Velo

LEADERBIKE/CANARI

4

Pospisil

Jeff

South Bay Wheelmen

0

5

masters

adam

VRC

NOW-MS Society

6

Roache

Jim

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

7

Arindaeng

Arden

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

8

Garcia

Carlos

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

Total Riders

14

     

Women 1/2/3

       

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Lang

Becky

Unattached

0

2

Mulvaney

Holly

Unattached

0

3

Unverzagt

Tara

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

4

Rivera

Coryn

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

5

Dean

Megan

Unattached

0

6

Cross

Julia

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

Total Riders

6

     

 

 

Jr. Racing Results

 

Juniors 10 - 12

           

Place

Last

First

Sex

Age

Club

Team

GIRLS

           

1

Chen

Jacqueline

F

12

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

             

BOYS

1

Hall

Ronny

       

2

Hoover

Gavin

       

3

Moralas

Chaz

       

Juniors 13 - 14

           

Place

Last

First

Sex

Age

Club

Team

GIRLS

           

1

McCormick

Tara

F

13

Momentum Cycling California

0

2

Chen

Sarah

F

13

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

3

Moore

Emily

       

BOYS

           

1

Lenkeit

William

M

14

South Bay Wheelmen

0

2

Novoa

Anthony

       

Juniors 15 - 16

           

Place

Last

First

Sex

Age

Club

Team

GIRLS

           

1

Barron

Christine

F

15

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

             

BOYS

           

1

Marans

Jesse

M

15

Momentum Cycling California

0

2

Droese

Brandon

M

16

Time Factory Team

0

3

Riedl

Ricky

M

15

Peninsula Cycle Club

BikePalace/BackOnTrack

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2010 Copyright LAVelodrome.org