Home

Getting Started

Training

Races & Results

Calendar

Photos

Location

Youth Cycling

Staff

Track Records

Championships

Contact

World Cup

Volunteer

 
 April 26, 2008 SoCal Track Cup RAce #1 Results        

 

Time Trial Results
 

Time

Last

First

City

Sex

Age

Club

Team

200

               
 

11.39

Watkins

Jimmy

BAKERSFIELD

M

26

AIAGE Cycling Club

0

 

11.860

Rey

Giovanni

SUNNYVALE

M

33

BPG/Montano Velo

BPG/Montano Velo

 

12.51

Arindaeng

Arden

SAN PEDRO

M

44

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

 

12.54

Kam

Danny

LAS VEGAS

M

30

NU Vision Cyclery

0

 

12.7

Wolkoff

Jay

ALTADENA

M

50

Cynergy Cycles

Cynergy Cycles Race Team

 

12.820

Jensen

Rob

LOS ALTOS

M

46

Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

 

13.08

Fiedler

Catherine

LONG BEACH

F

19

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

 

13.98

Noveoo

Bryan

LAS VEGAS

M

28

NU Vision Cyclery

 
 

14.16

Newell

Elizabeth

OAKLAND

F

26

Unattached

0

 

14.23

Ellis

Shane

LADERA RANCH

F

36

Team Velosport Club

Sho-air/Sonance

 

14.54

Jennings

Lewis

BAKERSFIELD

M

34

Unattached

team

 

14.76

Feigenbaum

Barnett

REDONDO BEACH

M

64

Ironfly

ironfly

 

17.86

Zajac

Renee

ALTADENA

F

47

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

PAA

 

DNS

Holman

Cassandra

WHITTIER

F

26

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

 

Time

Last

First

City

Sex

Age

Club

Team

500

               
 

34.02

Watkins

Jimmy

BAKERSFIELD

M

26

AIAGE Cycling Club

0

 

36.16

Rey

Giovanni

SUNNYVALE

M

33

BPG/Montano Velo

BPG/Montano Velo

 

36.86

Wolkoff

Jay

ALTADENA

M

50

Cynergy Cycles

Cynergy Cycles Race Team

 

37.36

Sawelson

Steven

ROLLING HILLS ESTATES

M

53

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

 

38.07

blas

wilson

WEST COVINA

M

33

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

 

38.92

Tonello

David

LOS ALAMOS

M

53

Bike Barn Racing Team

0

 

39.76

Kam

Danny

LAS VEGAS

M

30

NU Vision Cyclery

0

 

40.26

Ellis

Shane

LADERA RANCH

F

36

Team Velosport Club

Sho-air/Sonance

 

40.92

Mirzaoff

Andrew

HUNTINGTON BEACH

M

59

Momentum Cycling California

0

 

42.23

Noveoo

Bryan

LAS VEGAS

M

28

NU Vision Cyclery

0

 

43.16

Unverzagt

Tara

TORRANCE

F

45

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

 

43.51

Newell

Elizabeth

OAKLAND

F

26

Unattached

0

 

43.67

Mulvaney

Holly

GILBERT

F

44

Unattached

0

 

44.04

Tonello

Lisa

LOS ALAMOS

F

51

Kalyra/Bella Nova Women's Cycling Team

0

 

44.82

Feigenbaum

Barnett

REDONDO BEACH

M

64

Ironfly

ironfly

 

45.6

Kapp

Morgan

SOUTH PASADENA

F

28

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

 

47.02

van den Dries

Dominique

LOS GATOS

F

13

Unattached

Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

 

47.43

Jensen

Claire

LOS ALTOS

F

12

Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

 

50.6

Zajac

Renee

ALTADENA

F

47

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

PAA

 

DNS

Byrd

Scot

VENICE

M

50

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

 

DNS

Jennings

Lewis

BAKERSFIELD

M

34

Unattached

 
                 
 

Time

Last

First

City

Sex

Age

Club

Team

1000

               
 

01:08.00

Watkins

Jimmy

BAKERSFIELD

M

26

AIAGE Cycling Club

0

 

01:11.00

Rey

Giovanni

SUNNYVALE

M

33

BPG/Montano Velo

BPG/Montano Velo

 

01:12.00

Press

Stuart

PLAYA DEL REY

M

33

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

 

01:14.00

Wolkoff

Jay

ALTADENA

M

50

Cynergy Cycles

Cynergy Cycles Race Team

 

01:14.00

Rieber

Thomas

WEST HOLLYWOOD

M

35

LAMBDA CYCLING FOUNDATION

0

 

01:15.00

Kam

Danny

LAS VEGAS

M

30

NU Vision Cyclery

0

 

01:16.00

Jensen

Rob

LOS ALTOS

M

46

Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

 

01:17.00

MacCuish

Shayne

SANTA MARIA

M

38

Bike Barn Racing Team

0

 

01:25.00

Noveoo

Bryan

LAS VEGAS

M

28

NU Vision Cyclery

0

                 
 

Time

Last

First

City

Sex

Age

Club

Team

2000

               
 

02:41.00

Kam

Danny

LAS VEGAS

M

30

NU Vision Cyclery

0

 

02:41.00

Tonello

David

LOS ALAMOS

M

53

Bike Barn Racing Team

0

 

02:42.00

Mirzaoff

Andrew

HUNTINGTON BEACH

M

59

Momentum Cycling California

0

 

02:47.00

Mulvaney

Holly

GILBERT

F

44

Unattached

0

 

02:48.00

Fiedler

Catherine

LONG BEACH

F

19

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

 

02:53.00

Ellis

Shane

LADERA RANCH

F

36

Team Velosport Club

Sho-air/Sonance

 

02:58.00

Tonello

Lisa

LOS ALAMOS

F

51

Kalyra/Bella Nova Women's Cycling Team

0

 

03:49.00

Zajac

Renee

ALTADENA

F

47

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

PAA

 

DNS

Holman

Cassandra

WHITTIER

F

26

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

 

DNS

Feigenbaum

Barnett

REDONDO BEACH

M

64

Ironfly

ironfly

                 
 

Time

Last

First

City

Sex

Age

Club

Team

3000

               
 

03:38.00

O'Reilly

Cody

VENTURA

M

20

0

UCI CT: Successful Living Pro Cycling Team

 

03:51.00

Allen

John

LONG BEACH

M

38

Team Velocity

Team Velocity

 

04:03.00

MacCuish

Shayne

SANTA MARIA

M

38

Bike Barn Racing Team

0

 

04:17.00

Kapp

Morgan

SOUTH PASADENA

F

28

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

                 
 

Time

Last

First

City

Sex

Age

Club

Team

4000

               
 

05:32.00

Press

Stuart

PLAYA DEL REY

M

33

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

 

05:56.00

Nash

Alfred

PASADENA

M

44

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

PAA

 

DNF

Rey

Giovanni

SUNNYVALE

M

33

BPG/Montano Velo

BPG/Montano Velo

 

Count

Time

Distance

Last

Last

Last

Last

TTT

05:05.00

4K

Allen

Mirzaoff

Day

King

 

05:14.00

4K

Young

Coleman

Deem

Cross

 

Omnium Results

Category:

1/2

Place

Number

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

419

Silva

Ignacio (Iggy)

Team Rock

0

2

424

Schiller

Kevin

Adams Avenue Bicycles

G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

3

395

O'Reilly

Cody

0

4

430

Heeley

Danny

South Bay Wheelmen

5

416

Karzen

Kit

VRC

6

435

Garrett

Michael

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Total Riders

21

Category:

3/4

Place

Number

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

398

Kam

Danny

NU Vision Cyclery

0

2

404

blas

wilson

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

3

396

Rieber

Thomas

LAMBDA CYCLING FOUNDATION

0

4

428

Nicolette

Daniel

Fog Racing

0

5

448

Osborne

Jason

Privateer

0

6

411

Garcia

Carlos

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

Total Riders

10

Category:

Women 1/2/3

Place

Number

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

408

Ryan

Kendall

Major Motion Cycling Club

0

2

417

Lang

Becky

Unattached

0

3

427

Holman

Cassandra

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

4

399

Newell

Elizabeth

Unattached

0

5

393

Unverzagt

Tara

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

6

413

Cross

Julia

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

Total Riders

6

Category:

Masters 40+

Place

Number

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

429

Walsh

John

Time Factory Team

0

2

423

Adams

Rick

Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

3

438

Vogt

Dan

Team Velosport Club

0

4

432

Manuel

Eric

Team Planet X Masters

Team Planet X Masters

5

415

Briggs

Jack

Century Road Club Association

0

6

445

Roache

Jim

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

7

443

Minn

Robert

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

8

440

Pospisil

Jeffrey

South Bay Wheelmen

0

9

431

Heeley

Jon

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

Total Riders

14

Category:

Women 4

Place

Number

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

394

Mulvaney

Holly

Unattached

0

2

407

Ryan

Alexis

Major Motion Cycling Club

0

3

441

Ellis

Shane

Team Velosport Club

Sho-air/Sonance

4

400

Zajac

Renee

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

PAA

Total Riders

4

Category:

5

Place

Number

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

436

King

Andrew

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

2

412

Landman

Jacob

San Diego Bicycle Club

Acqua al 2/SDBC

3

446

Avila

Paul

Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

4

426

Grill

Nathan

NU Vision Cyclery

0

5

425

Noveoo

Bryan

NU Vision Cyclery

0

6

422

Ried

Joel

Unattached

0

Total Riders

7

Category:

Junior Women

Place

Number

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

337

Chen

Sarah

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

2

299

Barron

Christine

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

3

341

Wilson

Kate

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

4

297

Cross

Rachel

Team Velosport Club

Sho-air/Sonance

5

338

Chen

Jacqueline

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

6

296

Jensen

Claire

Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

298

Cross

Colleen

Team Velosport Club

Sho-air/Sonance

Total Riders

9

Category:

Junior Men

Place

Number

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

294

Unverzagt

Bobby

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

2

339

Davidson

Dallin

Unattached

0

3

340

Lenkeit

William

South Bay Wheelmen

0

Total Riders

3

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2010 Copyright LAVelodrome.org