Home

Getting Started

Training

Races & Results

Calendar

Photos

Location

Youth Cycling

Staff

Track Records

Championships

Contact

World Cup

Volunteer

 
 March 8, 2008 LAVRA Cup #2 Results        

 

Time Trial Results

Place

Time

Last

First

Sex

Age

Club

Team

200

             

1

11.07

Phinney

Taylor

M

18

VMG/FELT

0

2

11.32

Watkins

Jimmy

M

26

AIAGE Cycling Club

0

3

11.76

Reback

Daniel

M

36

Team Velocity

Team Velocity

4

12.315

Koesel

David

M

34

Motortabs

0

5

12.355

Cox

Kieran

M

29

Team Oakland Cycling

Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling

6

12.6

Arindaeng

Arden

M

44

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

7

12.69

Garcia

Carlos

M

37

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

8

12.885

Wolkoff

Jay

M

50

Cynergy Cycles

Cynergy Cycles Race Team

9

12.96

Zhang

Eddie

M

17

San Jose Bicycle Club

SJBC/SugarCRM

10

13.255

Fiedler

Catherine

F

19

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

11

13.41

Monge

Maurice

M

22

Unattached

0

12

13.5

Kam

Danny

M

30

NU Vision Cyclery

0

13

13.675

Farinha

Daniel

M

16

San Jose Bicycle Club

SJBC/SugarCRM

14

13.72

Volotzky

Erik

M

14

Major Motion Cycling Club

0

15

13.735

Shaffer

Joel

M

16

Team Specialized Racing

TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors

16

13.835

Stephenson

Cody

M

23

Fort Lewis College Cycling

0

17

14.05

Kloss

James

M

69

Velo Avanti Cycling Team

Velo Avanti

18

14.405

Holman

Cassandra

F

26

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

19

14.495

Saguini

Mary

F

47

Unattached

0

20

15.235

Yglesias

Christina

F

16

San Jose Bicycle Club

SJBC/SugarCRM

21

16.13

Smith

Darryl

M

46

International Christian Cycling Club

0

22

17.02

Smith

Marcus

M

14

Team Specialized Racing

TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors

23

18.21

benson

patricia

F

52

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

PAA

24

20.6

Zajac

Renee

F

47

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

PAA

Place

Time

Last

First

Sex

Age

Club

Team

500

             

1

35.645

Watkins

Jimmy

M

26

AIAGE Cycling Club

0

2

37.09

Wolkoff

Jay

M

50

Cynergy Cycles

Cynergy Cycles Race Team

3

38.11

Cox

Kieran

M

29

Team Oakland Cycling

Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling

4

38.48

Sawelson

Steven

M

53

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

5

38.665

Zhang

Eddie

M

17

San Jose Bicycle Club

SJBC/SugarCRM

6

39.39

Kam

Danny

M

30

NU Vision Cyclery

0

7

39.555

Shaffer

Joel

M

16

Team Specialized Racing

TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors

8

39.745

Monge

Maurice

M

22

Unattached

0

9

39.935

Farinha

Daniel

M

16

San Jose Bicycle Club

SJBC/SugarCRM

10

40.555

Kloss

James

M

69

Velo Avanti Cycling Team

Velo Avanti

11

40.69

Volotzky

Erik

M

14

Major Motion Cycling Club

0

12

44.675

Mulvaney

Holly

F

44

Tribe Racing

Tribe Racing

13

45.15

Yglesias

Christina

F

16

San Jose Bicycle Club

SJBC/SugarCRM

14

45.57

Smith

Marcus

M

14

Team Specialized Racing

TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors

15

45.69

Saguini

Mary

F

47

Unattached

0

16

47.36

van den Dries

Dominique

F

13

Unattached

0

17

48.13

Zajac

Renee

F

47

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

PAA

18

49.09

benson

patricia

F

52

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

PAA

19

53.77

Greenley

Charles

M

75

Bike Barn Racing Team

0

 

DNS

Smith

William

M

41

Unattached

0

               
               

Place

Time

Last

First

Sex

Age

Club

Team

1000

             

1

01:11.00

Watkins

Jimmy

M

26

AIAGE Cycling Club

0

2

01:13.00

Cox

Kieran

M

29

Team Oakland Cycling

Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling

3

01:15.00

Reback

Daniel

M

36

Team Velocity

Team Velocity

4

01:16.00

Burnett

Ian

M

22

Unattached

0

5

01:19.00

Monge

Maurice

M

22

Unattached

0

6

01:21.00

Garcia

Carlos

M

37

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

 

DNS

MacCuish

Shayne

M

38

Bike Barn Racing Team

0

 

DNS

Smith

William

M

41

Unattached

0

               
               

Place

Time

Last

First

Sex

Age

Club

Team

2000

             

1

02:47.00

Mirzaoff

Andrew

M

59

Momentum Cycling California

0

2

02:47.00

Kam

Danny

M

30

NU Vision Cyclery

0

3

02:48.00

Fiedler

Catherine

F

19

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

4

02:49.00

Mulvaney

Holly

F

44

Tribe Racing

Tribe Racing

5

02:56.00

Holman

Cassandra

F

26

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

6

02:59.00

Smith

Darryl

M

46

International Christian Cycling Club

0

7

03:35.00

Greenley

Charles

M

75

Bike Barn Racing Team

0

8

03:37.00

Zajac

Renee

F

47

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

PAA

               

Place

Time

Last

First

Sex

Age

Club

Team

3000

             

1

03:23.00

Phinney

Taylor

M

18

VMG/FELT

0

2

03:45.00

Allen

John

M

38

Team Velocity

0

3

03:48.00

Burnett

Ian

M

22

Unattached

0

4

03:49.00

Stoeffel

Joerg

M

35

Anvil Delta Cases Cycling

Anvil Cases Cycling

5

03:57.00

Rieber

Thomas

M

35

LAMBDA CYCLING FOUNDATION

0

6

04:09.00

Stephenson

Cody

M

23

Fort Lewis College Cycling

0

7

04:13.00

Kapp

Morgan

F

28

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

   

Smith

William

M

41

Unattached

0

   

MacCuish

Shayne

M

38

Bike Barn Racing Team

0

               

Place

Time

Last

First

Sex

Age

Club

Team

4000

             

1

05:09.00

Koesel

David

M

34

Motortabs

0

2

05:11.00

Allen

John

M

38

Team Velocity

0

3

05:55.00

Nash

Alfred

M

44

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

PAA

 

DNS

Stoeffel

Joerg

M

35

Anvil Delta Cases Cycling

Anvil Cases Cycling

               

4K TTT

04:58.00

Allen

         
   

Lindensmith

         
   

Cross

         
   

Mirazoff

         

 

Omnium Results

1/2/3 Omnium

       

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Phinney

Taylor

VMG/FELT

0

2

Pearce

Colby

0

Slipstream

3

Karzen

Kit

VRC

 

4

Heeley

Danny

South Bay Wheelmen

 

5

Walsh

John

Time Factory Team

 

6

Allen

John

Team Velocity

 

7

Marans

Jesse

Momentum Cycling California

 

8

Burnett

Ian

Unattached

 
         

Total Riders in Category:

21      
         

4/5 Omnium

       

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Edeson

Tony

Southern California Velo

0

2

Garcia

Carlos

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

3

Monge

Maurice

Unattached

0

4

Kam

Danny

NU Vision Cyclery

0

5

Abal

Nicholas

Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

0

6

Cox

Kieran

Team Oakland Cycling

Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling

7

DuVall

Michael

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

8

Zhang

Eddie

San Jose Bicycle Club

SJBC/SugarCRM

         

Total Riders in Category:

18      
         

40+ Omnium

       

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Walsh

John

Time Factory Team

0

2

Wolkoff

Jay

Cynergy Cycles

Cynergy Cycles Race Team

3

Edeson

Tony

Southern California Velo

0

4

Duvall

Mark

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

5

Wineman

Mark

San Jose Bicycle Club

SJBC/SugarCRM

6

Bergman

John

Unattached

0

7

Heeley

Jon

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

         

Total Riders in Category:

12      
         

Women's Omnium

       

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Fiedler

Catherine

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

2

Holman

Cassandra

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

3

Rodriguez

Beatriz

Southern California Velo

Southern California Velo

4

Kapp

Morgan

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

5

Mulvaney

Holly

Tribe Racing

Tribe Racing

         

Total Riders in Category:

8      
         

Junior Women's Omnium

       

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Yglesias

Christina

San Jose Bicycle Club

SJBC/SugarCRM

2

McCormick

Tara

Momentum Cycling California

0

3

Wilson

Kate

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

4

Cross

Colleen

Team Velosport Club

Sho-air/Sonance

5

Crawford

Ivie

Southern California Velo

Southern California Velo

6

van den Dries

Dominique

Unattached

0

7

Cross

Rachel

Team Velosport Club

Sho-air/Sonance

         

Total Riders in Category:

7      
         

Junior Men's Omnium

       

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Bertiger

Ben

Major Motion Cycling Club

0

2

Zhang

Eddie

San Jose Bicycle Club

SJBC/SugarCRM

3

Acosta

Jonathan

United Cycling Club

0

4

Shaffer

Joel

Team Specialized Racing

TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors

5

Acosta

Joel

United Cycling Club

0

6

Williams

Cory

Major Motion Cycling Club

0

7

Unverzagt

Bobby

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

8

Volotzky

Erik

Major Motion Cycling Club

0

         

Totals Riders in Category:

12      
         

Madison

       

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Karzen

Kit

VRC

NOW-MS Society

 

Heeley

Danny

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

2

Pearce

Colby

0

Slipstream

 

Walsh

John

Time Factory Team

0

3

Marans

Jesse

Momentum Cycling California

0

 

Phinney

Taylor

VMG/FELT

0

4

Allen

John

Team Velocity

0

 

McMahon

Mike

Team Velocity

Team Velocity

5

Lindensmith

Christian

Team Velocity

0

 

Cross

Kirk

Alliance Cycling Team

Motortabs Cycling Team

6

Fiedler

Catherine

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

 

Holman

Cassandra

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

         

Total Teams:

 

6

6  

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2010 Copyright LAVelodrome.org