Home

Getting Started

Training

Races & Results

Calendar

Photos

Location

Youth Cycling

Staff

Track Records

Championships

Contact

World Cup

Volunteer

 
LA Velodrome Championship Results Sept 8-9, 2007        

 

National Championship Qualifier Event
 

Place

Riders

Club

     

Madison

           
 

1

Carroll/Bahati

Rock Racing

     
 

2

Karzen/Schiller

South Bay Wheelmen/Adams Avenue

     
 

3

Silva/Williams

Team Rock

     
 

4

Walsh/Chambers

Labor Power/Unattached

     
 

5

Allen/Magnell

Team Velocity/Rock

     
 

6

Fiedler/Holman

CPT

     
 

Place

Last

First

Club

Team

 

M-Scratch

           
 

1

Schiller

Kevin

Adams Avenue Bicycles

G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

 
 

2

Silva

Ignacio (Iggy)

Team Rock

0

 
 

3

Bahati

Rahsaan

Team Rock

   
 

4

Heeley

Danny

Peninsula Cycle Club

BikePalace/BackOnTrack

 
 

5

Karzen

Kit

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

 
 

6

Walsh

John

Labor Power

0

 
 

7

Lindensmith

Christian

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

0

 
 

8

Holman

Cassandra

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

 
 

9

Allen

John

Team Velocity

0

 
 

10

Fiedler

Catherine

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

 
 

11

King

Christen

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

 
 

DNF

Press

Stuart

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

 
 

DNF

Carroll

Austin

Team Rock

   
 

DNF

Day

Neva

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

 
 

DNF

Budarz

Timo

Unattached

0

 
 

DNF

Williams

Justin

Team Rock

0

 
 

DNS

Kay

Brent

Unattached

0

 
 

DSQ

Magnell

Sterling

Team Rock

0

 
 

200 Time

Place

Last

First

Club

Team

M-Sprint

           
 

11.38

1

Northcott

Douglas

Burkes Army

Cycling Science

 

11.65

2

Kim

Richard

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

 

11.80

3

Watson

Ryan

UCLA Cycling

TEAM WATSON

 

11.82

4

Donovan

Matthew

Burkes Army

Cycling Science

 

11.92

5

Valentine

Thomas

Alliance Cycling Team

Motortabs Cycling Team

 

12.19

6

Manuel

Eric

Team Planet X Tyros

Team Planet X Masters

 

11.49

DNF

Bahati

Rahsaan

Rock Racing

0

 

11.77

DNF

Johnson

Vann

Adams Avenue Bicycles

G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

 

11.83

time only

Karzen

Kit

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

 

12.06

time only

Budarz

Timo

Unattached

0

 

12.31

time only - cat 4

Post

Matt

UC Santa Barbara Cycling-USCF

0

 

12.38

 

Arindaeng

Arden

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

 

12.50

time only - cat 4

McQuaide

Victor

Unattached

0

 

DNS

 

Copeland

Zachary

Unattached

0

             
 

200 Time

Place

Last

First

Club

Team

W-Sprint

           
 

13.09

1

Lang

Becky

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

 

20.12

DNF

Zajac

Renee

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

0

             
 

Place

Time

Last

     

M-Team Pursuit

           
 

1

04:51.00

Kay/Walsh/Chambers/Olin

     
 

2

04:52.00

Press/Allen/Rieber/Lindensmith

     
 

3

04:53.00

Carroll/Bahati/Williams/Magnell

     
             
 

Place

Time

Last

     

W-Team Pursuit

           
 

1

04:20.00

Unverzagt/Cross/Peterson/Hoover

     
 

Place

Time

Last

First

Club

Team

250

           
 

1

20.10

Budarz

Timo

Unattached

0

 

2

20.12

Johnson

Vann

Adams Avenue Bicycles

G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

 

3

20.19

Karzen

Kit

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

 

4

20.23

Watson

Ryan

UCLA Cycling

TEAM WATSON

 

5

20.32

Valentine

Thomas

Alliance Cycling Team

Motortabs Cycling Team

 

6

20.66

Manuel

Eric

Team Planet X Tyros

Team Planet X Masters

 

7

21.09

McQuaide

Victor

Unattached

0

 

8

21.69

Kay

Brent

Unattached

0

 

9

22.08

Clark

Randy

Big City Velo

LEADERBIKES/bigcity

 

10

22.81

Arindaeng

Arden

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

 

time only

21.91

Lang

Becky

Unattached

0

             
 

Place

Time

Last

Club

   

W-Team Sprint

           
 

1

39.86

King/Day

South Bay Wheelmen

   
             
 

Place

Time

Last

     

M-Team Sprint

           
 

1

50.77

Watson/Z. Copeland/Valentine

     
 

2

52.15

Karzen/Heeley/Williams

     
             
 

Place

Last

First

Club

Team

M-Points

         
 

1

Copeland

Dirk

California Giant/Village Peddler

California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized

 

2

Karzen

Kit

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

 

3

Rilling

Roger

Team Stoller

0

 

4

Chambers

Matthew

Unattached

0

 

5

Heeley

Danny

Peninsula Cycle Club

BikePalace/BackOnTrack

 

6

Silva

Ignacio (Iggy)

Team Rock

0

 

7

Finneran

Danny

Major Motion Cycling Club

0

 

8

Bahati

Rahsaan

Rock Racing

0

 

9

Carroll

Austin

Rock Racing

 
 

10

Gadhia

Aron

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

 

11

Allen

John

Team Velocity

0

 

12

Trattenero

Tony

Encino Velo Cycling Club

0

 

13

Fiedler

Catherine

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

 

14

Holman

Cassandra

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

 

15

Lindensmith

Christian

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

0

 

DNF

Godfrey

Scott

Ladera Cyclery

0

 

DNF

Press

Stuart

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

 

DNF

Walsh

John

Labor Power

0

             
 

Place

Last

First

Club

Team

 

W-Points

           
 

1

King

Christen

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

 
 

2

Day

Neva

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

 
 

3

Liscinski

Lauren

Unattached

0

 
             
 

Place

Last

First

Club

Team

 

W-Keirin

           
 

1

Lang

Becky

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

 
 

2

Fiedler

Catherine

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

 
 

3

Holman

Cassandra

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

 
 

DNF

Vidaca

Kara

Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

 
             
 

Place

Last

First

Club

Team

 

M-Keirin

           
 

1

Karzen

Kit

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

 
 

2

Watkins

Jimmy

Simply Fit/Action Sports

0

 
 

3

Copeland

Zachary

Unattached

0

 
 

4

Williams

Justin

Team Rock

0

 
 

5

Watson

Ryan

UCLA Cycling

TEAM WATSON

 
 

6

Arindaeng

Arden

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

 
 

7

Valentine

Thomas

Alliance Cycling Team

Motortabs Cycling Team

 
             
 

Place

Time

Last

First

Club

Team

3k

           
 

1

03:54.00

Coggan

Angela

Unattached

0

 

2

03:54.00

Bausch

Dotsie

Colavita/SutterHome

0

 

3

03:55.00

Day

Neva

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

 

4

03:55.00

King

Christen

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

 

5

05:22.00

Zajac

Renee

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

0

             
 

Place

Time

Last

First

Club

Team

4k

           
 

1

04:51.00

Rilling

Roger

Team Stoller

0

 

2

04:52.00

Copeland

Dirk

California Giant/Village Peddler

California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized

 

3

05:10.00

Rieber

Thomas

LAMBDA CYCLING FOUNDATION

0

 

4

05:10.00

Finneran

Danny

Major Motion Cycling Club

0

 

5

05:16.00

Carroll

Austin

Rock Racing

 
 

6

05:21.00

Press

Stuart

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

 

7

05:35.00

Dragovan

Mark

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

0

 

8

05:57.00

Nash

Alfred

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

0

             
 

Place

Time

Last

First

Club

Team

500

           
 

1

39.36

Lang

Becky

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

 

2

39.81

Vidaca

Kara

Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

 

3

41.06

Jacobsen

Lauren

VRC

NOW-MS Society

 

4

42.81

Liscinski

Lauren

Unattached

0

 

5

48.04

Zajac

Renee

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

0

             
 

Place

Time

Last

First

Club

Team

1K

           
 

1

01:11.00

Northcott

Douglas

Burkes Army

Cycling Science

 

2

01:12.00

Galvan

Antony

VRC

NOW-MS Society

 

3

01:12.00

Eaton

Todd

Team Velocity

0

 

4

01:12.00

Karzen

Kit

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

 

5

01:12.00

Press

Stuart

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

 

6

01:12.00

Post

Matt

UC Santa Barbara Cycling-USCF

0

 

7

01:13.00

Gadhia

Aron

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

Kahala LaGrange

 

8

01:14.00

Rieber

Thomas

LAMBDA CYCLING FOUNDATION

0

 

9

01:17.00

Gianatasio

Anthony

Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo

0

 

10

01:17.00

Godfrey

Scott

Ladera Cyclery

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2010 Copyright LAVelodrome.org