Home

Getting Started

Training

Races & Results

Calendar

Photos

Location

Youth Cycling

Staff

Track Records

Championships

Contact

World Cup

Volunteer

 
  April 14, 2007 Omnium and Time Trial Results        

 

TT Results

Dist

Time

Last

First

Sex

Age

Club

Team

200

:11.68

Northcott

Douglas

M

29

Burkes Army

Cycling Science

:12.82

Holldber

Kevin

M

21

I.E. Bikes Inc

I.E. Bikes

:12.92

Mirzaoff

Andrew

M

58

Unattached

:13.01

Cox

Kieran

M

28

UC Santa Barbara Cycling-USCF

:14.02

Mann

Joshua

M

30

Bike Barn Racing Team

:14.48

Hess

Robert

M

63

Prostrate Cancer Survivor Project

:14.75

Bland

Karla

F

40

Black Diamond

Black Diamond

DNS

Radcliffe

Ed

M

41

Unattached

DNS

Kay

Brent

M

45

Unattached

500

:38.52

Godfrey

Scott

M

31

Ladera Cyclery

:39.34

Sawelson

Steven

M

52

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

:39.37

Lang

Becky

25

HDC

:39.64

Cox

Kieran

M

28

UC Santa Barbara Cycling-USCF

:39.89

Kay

Brent

M

45

Unattached

:39.91

Fiedler

Catherine

F

18

CPT

Home Depot Center Team

:40.20

Vidaca

Kara

F

33

Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

:41.96

Mirzaoff

Andrew

M

58

Unattached

:42.55

Jacobsen

Lauren

F

52

Helens Racing

Helens/Orbea

:43.61

Hess

Robert

M

63

Prostrate Cancer Survivor Project

:44.10

Unverzagt

Tara

F

44

South Bay Wheelmen

:45.29

Mann

Joshua

M

30

Bike Barn Racing Team

:49.30

Cross

Colleen

F

12

Alliance Cycling Team

Motortabs Cycling Team

:49.35

Zajac

Renee

F

46

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

:50.16

benson

patricia

F

51

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

:57.58

Bradley

Kaelan

CA

9

Unattached

DNS

Radcliffe

Ed

M

41

Unattached

1000

01:11.00

Winters

Kirk

M

35

Team Hotel San Jose

Hotel San Jose/ RedBudSports.com

01:11.00

Northcott

Douglas

M

29

Burkes Army

Cycling Science

01:17.00

Rieber

Thomas

M

34

LAMBDA CYCLING FOUNDATION

01:18.00

Cox

Kieran

M

28

UC Santa Barbara Cycling-USCF

01:19.00

Godfrey

Scott

M

31

Ladera Cyclery

01:19.00

Holldber

Kevin

M

21

I.E. Bikes Inc

I.E. Bikes

01:28.00

Mann

Joshua

M

30

Bike Barn Racing Team

01:42.00

benson

patricia

F

51

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

DNS

Radcliffe

Ed

M

41

Unattached

2000

02:49.00

Mirzaoff

Andrew

M

58

Unattached

02:51.00

Northcott

Douglas

M

29

Burkes Army

Cycling Science

03:03.00

Cross

Julia

F

43

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

03:03.00

Hess

Robert

M

63

Prostrate Cancer Survivor Project

03:05.00

Unverzagt

Tara

F

44

South Bay Wheelmen

3000

03:51.00

Allen

John

M

37

Team Velocity

03:54.00

Cross

Kirk

M

45

Alliance Cycling Team

Motortabs Cycling Team

03:59.00

Kay

Brent

M

45

Unattached

04:28.00

Nash

Alfred

M

43

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

05:31.00

Zajac

Renee

F

46

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

4000

05:13.00

Allen

John

M

37

Team Velocity

05:19.00

Rieber

Thomas

M

34

LAMBDA CYCLING FOUNDATION

05:19.00

Cross

Kirk

M

45

Alliance Cycling Team

Motortabs Cycling Team

05:38.00

Holldber

Kevin

M

21

I.E. Bikes Inc

I.E. Bikes

05:48.00

Northcott

Douglas

M

29

Burkes Army

Cycling Science

Omnium Results

Category 1/2/3

Total Riders in Field:

14

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Vogt

Dan

Vision Velo

Sonance/Specialized

2

Winters

Kirk

Team Hotel San Jose

Hotel San Jose/ RedBudSports.com

3

Eaton

Todd

Team Velocity

4

Holman

Cassandra

CPT

5

Bennett

Christopher

Big Ring Racing

6

Godfrey

Scott

Ladera Cyclery

7

Fiedler

Catherine

CPT

8

Cross

Kirk

Alliance Cycling Team

Category 4/5

Total Riders in Field:

7

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Heeley

Danny

Peninsula Cycle Club

BikePalace/BackOnTrack

2

DuVall

Michael

Major Motion Cycling Club

 

3

Markovich

Alex

Unattached

 

4

Cox

Kieran

UC Santa Barbara Cycling-USCF

 

5

Sverchek

Andrew

Unattached

 

6

Viscio

Victor

Long Beach Elite

 

7

Ching

Evan

UCLA Cycling-USCF

 

         

Masters

Total Riders in Field:

9

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Minn

Robert

South Bay Wheelmen

 

2

Merritt

Chris

PlanetX

 

3

Mirzaoff

Andrew

Unattached

 

4

Halasi

Shon

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

5

Pelegrin

Robert

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

6

Allen

Christopher

Helens Racing

Helens/Cannondale

7

Duvall

Mark

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

Women B

Total Riders in Field:

5

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

Team

1

Cross

Julia

South Bay Wheelmen

South Bay Wheelmen

2

McCormick

Tara

Lightning Velo

Lightning Velo

3

Unverzagt

Tara

South Bay Wheelmen

 

4

Barron

Christine

HDC

HDC

5

Zajac

Renee

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2010 Copyright LAVelodrome.org