Home

Getting Started

Training

Races & Results

Calendar

Photos

Location

Youth Cycling

Staff

Track Records

Championships

Contact

World Cup

Volunteer

 
  May 12, 2007 SoCal Track Cup Standings        

Track Cup #1 Points

Track Cup #2 Points

Total After 2 Races

Men 1 / 2 Overall Results

San Diego

ADT

Name

USCF Team

4/23/2011

5/13/2011

Kevin Schiller

LEADERBIKES/Big City

48

48

Angelo Martorell

South Bay Wheelman

28

14

42

Adam Duvendeck

Echelon

21

11

32

John Allen

Team Velocity

17

15

32

Iggy Silva

OUCH Medical

32

32

Chris Bennett

DeWalt

22

10

32

T.C. Valentine

Motor Tabs

13

16

29

Ryan Watson

Team Watson

12

14

26

Douglas Northcott

Cycling Science

19

7

26

Kit Karzen

South Bay Wheelman

25

25

Michael Garrett

Kahala La Grange

24

24

Justin Williams

Team Rock

23

23

Eric Hollenbeck

DeWalt

21

21

Peter Maharaj

Trinidad & Tobago

21

21

Dan Vogt

Sonance/Specialized

19

19

Christian Lindensmith

Pasadena Athletic Asociation

18

18

Aron Gadhia

Kahala La Grange

16

16

Daniel Lionberg

Team Beans & Barley

16

16

Blackjack Helgeson

Island Boy

15

15

Tona Rodriguez

LEADERBIKES/Big City

9

6

15

Kurt Sato

South Bay Wheelman

11

11

Dan Reback

Team Velocity

10

10

Greg Pshsnychniak

Guinness

8

8

Anna Lang

SDBC

8

8

Chris Daggs

Cycling Science

6

6

Christen King

South Bay Wheelmen

4

4

Todd Eaton

Team Velocity

3

3

Cassandra Holman

Home Depot Center Team

2

2

Stuart Press

Kahala La Grange

2

2

Catherine Fiedler

Home Depot Center Team

2

2

Jennie Reed

Spike

1

1

Track Cup #1

Track Cup #1

Track Cup #1 Points

Track Cup #2

Track Cup #2

Track Cup #2 Points

Total After 2 Races

Men 1 / 2 Sprint Results

Sprint

Keirin

San Diego

Sprint

Keirin

ADT

Name

USCF Team

4/23/2011

5/13/2011

Angelo Martorell

South Bay Wheelman

14

14

28

14

14

42

Adam Duvendeck

Echelon

11

10

21

11

11

32

T.C. Valentine

Motor Tabs

7

6

13

10

6

16

29

Ryan Watson

Team Watson

8

4

12

9

5

14

26

Douglas Northcott

Cycling Science

10

9

19

7

7

26

Justin Williams

Team Rock

14

9

23

23

Peter Maharaj

Trinidad & Tobago

11

10

21

21

Kevin Schiller

LEADERBIKES/Big City

9

11

20

20

Iggy Silva

OUCH Medical

5

7

12

12

Kurt Sato

South Bay Wheelman

8

3

11

11

Tona Rodriguez

LEADERBIKES/Big City

6

3

9

4

2

6

15

Greg Pshsnychniak

Guinness

8

8

8

Kit Karzen

South Bay Wheelman

8

8

8

Chris Bennett

DeWalt

5

5

4

5

Dan Reback

Team Velocity

4

4

Anna Lang

SDBC

2

2

2

Jennie Reed

Spike

1

1

1

Track Cup #1

Track Cup #1

Track Cup #1 Points

Track Cup #2

Track Cup #2

Track Cup #2 Points

Total After 2 Races

Men 1 / 2 Endurance Results

Scratch Race

Points Race

San Diego

Scratch Race

Points Race

ADT

Name

USCF Team

4/23/2011

5/13/2011

John Allen

Team Velocity

8

9

17

4

11

15

32

Kevin Schiller

LEADERBIKES/Big City

14

14

28

28

Chris Bennett

DeWalt

10

7

17

5

5

10

27

Michael Garrett

Kahala La Grange

10

14

24

24

Eric Hollenbeck

DeWalt

11

10

21

21

Iggy Silva

OUCH Medical

9

11

20

20

Dan Vogt

Sonance/Specialized

11

8

19

19

Christian Lindensmith

Pasadena Athletic Asociation

8

10

18

18

Kit Karzen

South Bay Wheelmen

14

3

17

17

Aron Gadhia

Kahala La Grange

7

9

16

16

Daniel Lionberg

Team Beans & Barley

9

7

16

16

Blackjack Helgeson

Island Boy

7

8

15

15

Chris Daggs

Cycling Science

6

6

6

Dan Reback

Team Velocity

6

6

6

Anna Lang

SDBC

6

6

6

Christen King

South Bay Wheelmen

4

4

4

Todd Eaton

Team Velocity

3

3

3

Cassandra Holman

Home Depot Center Team

2

2

2

Stuart Press

Kahala La Grange

2

2

2

Catherine Fiedler

Home Depot Center Team

1

1

2

2

Track Cup #1 Points

Track Cup #2 Points

Total After 2 Races

Women 1 / 2 / 3 Overall Results

San Diego

ADT

Name

USCF Team

4/23/2011

5/13/2011

(no field in SD)

Martina Sturm

Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

28

28

Kara Vidaca

Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

22

22

Julia Cross

South Bay Wheelmen

19

19

Catherine Fiedler

Home Depot Center Team

14

14

Karla Bland

Black Diamond

11

11

Darlene Ayotte

Big Ring Racing

10

10

Track Cup #1 Points

Track Cup #2 Points

Total After 2 Races

Women 1 / 2 / 3 Sprint Results

San Diego

Track Cup #2

Track Cup #2

ADT

Name

USCF Team

4/23/2011

Sprint

Keirin

5/13/2011

(no field at SD)

Catherine Fiedler

Home Depot Center Team

14

14

14

Karla Bland

Black Diamond

11

11

11

Track Cup #1 Points

Track Cup #2 Points

Total After 2 Races

Women 1 / 2 / 3 Endurance Results

San Diego

Track Cup #2

Track Cup #2

ADT

Name

USCF Team

4/23/2011

Scratch Race

Points Race

5/13/2011

(no field at SD)

Martina Sturm

Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

14

14

28

28

Kara Vidaca

Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

11

11

22

22

Julia Cross

South Bay Wheelmen

10

9

19

19

Darlene Ayotte

Big Ring Racing

10

10

10

Track Cup #1 Points

Track Cup #2 Points

Total After 2 Races

Men 3 / 4 All-around Overall

San Diego

ADT

Name

USCF Team

4/23/2011

5/13/2011

Brett Harnish

LEADERBIKES/Big City

30

29

59

Jimmy Watkins

Simply Fit

28

28

56

Dana Alia

Cycling Science

21

15

36

Todd Boussom

DeWalt

27

7

34

Dave Mesa

unattached

20

11

31

Danny Heeley

Peninsula Cycling Club

30

30

Shawn Olin

DeWalt

28

28

Kirk Winters

Hotel San Jose/RedBud Sports

28

28

Jorge Rodriguez Castillo

Karl Strauss/SDBC

28

28

Ian Moir

Major Motion

28

28

Vann Johnson

G.S. Adams Avenue

18

10

28

Jose Estrada

LEADERBIKES/Big City

25

25

Jeffrey Pospisil

South Bay Wheelman

19

19

Steve Landry

DeWalt

19

19

Daniel Nicolette

Fog Racing

17

17

Jim Roache

South Bay Wheelman

15

15

Jesse Marans

Major Motion

5

10

15

Everett Hauser

G.S. Adams Avenue

13

13

Jason Osborne

Bike Barn Racing

5

8

13

Winston Chai

Encino Velo Cycling Club

13

13

Jim Moore

Team Chicken Ranch

13

13

Richard Kim

Kahala La Grange

11

11

Darrell McPharren

DeWalt

10

10

Bill Ziegler

PAA Meryll Lynch

9

9

Matthew Donovan

Cycling Science

8

8

John Genovese

7

7

Jens Raz

Celo Pacific

6

6

Steve Cohen

Encino Velo Cycling Club

5

5

William O'Dell

4

4

Thomas Rieber

Lambda Cycling Foundation

4

4

Gina Barbosa

G.S. Adams Avenue

3

3

Arden Arindaeng

South Bay Wheelman

3

3

Victor McQuaide

unattached

3

3

Dan Cannon

1

1

Kieran Cox

UC Santa Barbara

1

1

Men 3 / 4 Sprint Results

Track Cup #1

Track Cup #1

San Diego

Track Cup #2

Track Cup #2

ADT

Total After 2 Races

Name

USCF Team

Sprint

Keirin

4/23/2011

Sprint

Keirin

5/13/2011

Jimmy Watkins

Simply Fit

14

14

28

14

14

28

56

Vann Johnson

G.S. Adams Avenue

11

7

18

10

10

28

Brett Harnish

LEADERBIKES/Big City

7

6

13

4

11

15

28

Jeffrey Pospisil

South Bay Wheelman

8

11

19

19

Ian Moir

Major Motion

8

10

18

18

Danny Heeley

Peninsula Cycling Club

7

9

16

16

Jim Roache

South Bay Wheelman

6

9

15

15

Winston Chai

Encino Velo Cycling Club

9

4

13

13

Jason Osborne

Bike Barn Racing

3

3

6

2

8

11

Richard Kim

Kahala La Grange

11

11

11

Darrell McPharren

DeWalt

10

10

10

Jose Estrada

LEADERBIKES/Big City

10

10

10

Bill Ziegler

PAA Meryll Lynch

9

9

9

Jesse Marans

Major Motion

2

2

7

7

9

Todd Boussom

DeWalt

4

4

8

8

Steve Landry

DeWalt

8

8

8

Matthew Donovan

Cycling Science

8

8

8

Jorge Rodriguez Castillo

Karl Strauss/SDBC

6

6

6

Dave Mesa

unattached

5

5

5

Dana Alia

Cycling Science

5

5

5

Steve Cohen

Encino Velo Cycling Club

5

5

5

Arden Arindaeng

South Bay Wheelman

3

3

3

Victor McQuaide

unattached

3

3

3

Kieran Cox

UC Santa Barbara

1

1

1

Track Cup #1

Track Cup #1

Track Cup #1 Points

Track Cup #2

Track Cup #2

Track Cup #2 Points

Men 3 / 4 Endurance Results

USCF Team

Scratch Race

Points Race

San Diego

Scratch Race

Points Race

ADT

Name

4/23/2011

5/13/2011

Brett Harnish

LEADERBIKES/Big City

6

11

17

9

5

14

Dana Alia

Cycling Science

10

6

16

6

9

15

Shawn Olin

DeWalt

14

14

28

Kirk Winters

Hotel San Jose/RedBud Sports

14

14

28

Todd Boussom

DeWalt

9

10

19

7

7

Dave Mesa

unattached

8

7

15

8

3

11

Jorge Rodriguez Castillo

Karl Strauss/SDBC

11

11

22

Daniel Nicolette

Fog Racing

7

10

17

Jose Estrada

LEADERBIKES/Big City

7

8

15

Danny Heeley

Peninsula Cycling Club

10

4

14

Everett Hauser

G.S. Adams Avenue

4

9

13

Jim Moore

Team Chicken Ranch

5

8

13

Steve Landry

DeWalt

11

11

Ian Moir

Major Motion

4

6

10

John Genovese

unattached

5

2

7

Jens Raz

Celo Pacific

1

5

6

Jesse Marans

Major Motion

3

3

1

2

3

William O'Dell

UC Cyclery/JW Floor

4

4

Thomas Rieber

Lambda Cycling Foundation

3

1

4

Jason Osborne

Bike Barn Racing

2

2

2

2

Gina Barbosa

G.S. Adams Avenue

3

3

Dan Cannon

unattached

1

1

2007 SoCal Track Cup

Team Overall Results

Track Cup #1 Points

Track Cup #2 Points

Total After 2 Races

San Diego

ADT

USCF Team

4/23/2011

5/13/2011

LEADERBIKES/Big City

112

35

147

DeWalt

127

17

144

South Bay Wheelmen

62

76

138

Cycling Science

40

36

76

Kahala La Grange

53

53

Simply Fit

28

28

56

Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

50

50

Team Velocity

17

28

45

G.S. Adams Avenue

34

10

44

Major Motion

5

38

43

Unattached

28

14

42

OUCH Medical

32

32

Echelon

21

11

32

Peninsula Cycling Club

30

30

Motor Tabs

13

16

29

Karl Strauss/SDBC

28

28

Hotel San Jose/RedBud Sports

28

28

Pasadena Athletic Asociation

9

18

27

Team Watson

12

14

26

Team Rock

23

23

Trinidad & Tobago

21

21

Sonance/Specialized

19

19

Home Depot Center Team

18

18

Encino Velo Cycling Club

18

18

Fog Racing

17

17

Team Beans & Barley

16

16

Island Boy

15

15

Bike Barn Racing

5

8

13

Team Chicken Ranch

13

13

Black Diamond

11

11

Big Ring Racing

10

10

SDBC

8

8

Guinness

8

8

Celo Pacific

6

6

UC Cyclery / JW Floor

4

4

Lambda Cycling Foundation

4

4

UC Santa Barbara

1

1

Spike

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2010 Copyright LAVelodrome.org