Home

Getting Started

Training

Races & Results

Calendar

Photos

Location

Youth Cycling

Staff

Track Records

Championships

Contact

World Cup

Volunteer

 
  April 14, 2007 Omnium and Time Trial Results        

 

TT Results

Distance

Time

Last

First

Sex

Age

Club

200

12.08

Winters

Kirk

M

35

Team Hotel San Jose

12.36

Maharaj

Peter

M

32

South Bay Wheelmen

12.84

Rieber

Thomas

M

34

LAMBDA CYCLING FOUNDATION

13.11

Prolo

Jared

M

26

Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

13.49

McQuaide

Victor

M

39

Unattached

13.78

Byrd

Scot

M

49

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

DNS

Mirzaoff

Andrew

M

58

Unattached

500

41.79

Sawelson

Steven

M

52

South Bay Wheelmen

41.93

Mirzaoff

Andrew

M

58

Unattached

44.75

Byrd

Scot

M

49

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

48.87

Zajac

Renee

F

46

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

50.46

Cross

Colleen

F

12

Alliance Cycling Team

DNS

McQuaide

Victor

M

39

Unattached

1000

0:01:12

Winters

Kirk

M

35

Team Hotel San Jose

0:01:12

Northcott

Douglas

M

29

Burkes Army

0:01:16

MacCuish

Shayne

M

37

Bike Barn Racing Team

0:01:18

Rieber

Thomas

M

34

LAMBDA CYCLING FOUNDATION

0:01:18

Godfrey

Scott

M

31

Ladera Cyclery

0:01:24

Mirzaoff

Andrew

M

58

Unattached

0:01:32

Byrd

Scot

M

49

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

0:01:45

Zajac

Renee

F

46

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

2000

0:02:56

Mirzaoff

Andrew

M

58

Unattached

0:03:05

Cross

Julia

F

43

South Bay Wheelmen

0:03:08

Sawelson

Steven

M

52

South Bay Wheelmen

3000

0:03:59

Allen

John

M

37

Team Velocity

0:04:30

Nash

Alfred

M

43

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

0:03:47

Winters

Kirk

M

35

Team Hotel San Jose

0:04:45

Cross

Julia

F

43

South Bay Wheelmen

0:05:34

Zajac

Renee

F

46

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

0:04:05

MacCuish

Shayne

M

37

Bike Barn Racing Team

4000

0:05:18

Allen

John

M

37

Team Velocity

0:05:24

Rieber

Thomas

M

34

LAMBDA CYCLING FOUNDATION

0:05:26

Northcott

Douglas

M

29

Burkes Army

0:05:49

Prolo

Jared

M

26

Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

0:06:07

Nash

Alfred

M

43

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

 

Omnium Results

Men P/1/2/3

20 Riders

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

1

Schiller

Kevin

Adams Avenue Bicycles

2

Gadhia

Aron

Velo Club La Grange Westwood

3

Watkins

Jimmy

Simply Fit/Action Sports

4

Winters

Kirk

Team Hotel San Jose

5

Bennett

Christopher

Big Ring Racing

6

Slover

John

Helens Racing

7

Harnish

Brett

Leader Bikes

8

Lindensmith

Christian

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

9

Holman

Cassandra

CPT

Men 4/5

12 Riders

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

1

Pospisil

Jeffrey

South Bay Wheelmen

2

Nicolette

Daniel

Fog Racing

3

Denver

Nathaniel

Encino Velo Cycling Club

4

Duvall

Mark

South Bay Wheelmen

5

Gordon

Shaun

Unattached

6

Moore

Jim

Team Chicken Ranch

7

Heeley

Danny

Peninsula Cycle Club

8

masters

adam

City of Bicycles

Masters 40+

11 Riders

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

1

Arnold

John

Eddiebcycling.com

2

Roache

Jim

South Bay Wheelmen

3

Cross

Kirk

Alliance Cycling Team

4

Slover

John

Helens Racing

5

Mirzaoff

Andrew

Unattached

6

Carson

Steven

Unattached

7

Cohen

Steven

Encino Velo Cycling Club

Women B

3 Riders

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

1

Cross

Julia

South Bay Wheelmen

2

Moore

Emily

Encino Velo Cycling Club

3

Zajac

Renee

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

Junior Women

4 Riders

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

1

Chen

Sarah

CPT

2

McCormick

Tara

Lightning Velo

3

Moore

Emily

Encino Velo Cycling Club

4

Cross

Colleen

Alliance Cycling Team

Junior Men

4 Riders

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

1

Grine

Keith

Encino Velo Cycling Club

2

D'Antonio

Matthew

United Cycling Club

3

Cohen

Scott

Encino Velo Cycling Club

4

Khan

Billal

CPT

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2010 Copyright LAVelodrome.org