Home

Getting Started

Training

Races & Results

Calendar

Photos

Location

Youth Cycling

Staff

Track Records

Championships

Contact

World Cup

Volunteer

 
  March 10, 2007 Omnium and Time Trial Results        

 

TT Results

Distance

Time

Last

First

City

Sex

Age

Club

200

1

11.72

Chacherhe

Eugene

Golden

M

20

Spike

2

12.25

Stein

Brent

M

33

Spike

3

13.56

Mirzaoff

Andrew

HUNTINGTON BEACH

M

58

Unattached

Distance

Time

Last

First

City

Sex

Age

Club

500

1

44.06

McCormick

Tara

LONG BEACH

F

12

Lightning Velo

2

38.71

McQuaide

Victor

EL CAJON

M

39

Unattached

3

46.64

Lendvai

Dora

CULVER CITY

F

26

Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

4

46.81

Saguini

Mary

LA HABRA

F

46

Lightning Velo

5

46.24

Snipes

Robert

SOLANA BEACH

M

50

Eddiebcycling.com

6

39.44

Fiedler

Catherine

LONG BEACH

F

18

CPT

7

38.87

Godfrey

Scott

LAKE FOREST

M

31

Ladera Cyclery

8

40.23

Sha

Joe

FOUNTAIN VALLEY

M

18

Unattached

9

41.31

Mirzaoff

Andrew

HUNTINGTON BEACH

M

58

Unattached

10

35.94

Chacherne

Eugene

Golden

M

20

Spike

11

39.44

Middlemiss

Jayson

COLORADO SPRINGS

M

36

Unattached

12

36.44

Stein

Brent

M

33

Spike

13

50.71

D'Amato

Jennifer

SHERMAN OAKS

F

28

Triathletix

Distance

Time

Last

First

City

Sex

Age

Club

1000

1

1:23.97

McQuaide

Victor

EL CAJON

M

39

Unattached

2

1:18.47

Godfrey

Scott

LAKE FOREST

M

31

Ladera Cyclery

3

1:27.68

Sha

Joe

FOUNTAIN VALLEY

M

18

Unattached

4

1:24.0

Mirzaoff

Andrew

HUNTINGTON BEACH

M

58

Unattached

5

1:40.11

D'Amato

Jennifer

SHERMAN OAKS

F

28

Triathletix

6

1:39.09

Lendvai

Dora

CULVER CITY

F

26

Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

Distance

Time

Last

First

City

Sex

Age

Club

2000

1

3:35.55

Lendvai

Dora

CULVER CITY

F

26

Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

2

3:17.62

Snipes

Robert

SOLANA BEACH

M

50

Eddiebcycling.com

Distance

Time

Last

First

City

Sex

Age

Club

3000

1

3:54.40

Allen

John

LONG BEACH

M

37

Team Velocity

2

4:30.41

Nash

Alfred

PASADENA

M

43

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

Distance

Time

Last

First

City

Sex

Age

Club

4000

1

5:23.33

Rieber

Thomas

WEST HOLLYWOOD

M

34

LAMBDA CYCLING FOUNDATION

2

5:46.34

Godfrey

Scott

LAKE FOREST

M

31

Ladera Cyclery

3

5:17.83

Allen

John

LONG BEACH

M

37

Team Velocity

Omnium Results

Category 1/2/3

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

1

McMahon

Mike

Team Velocity

2

Allen

John

Team Velocity

3

Karzen

Kit

South Bay Wheelmen

4

Lindensmith

Christian

Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

5

Harnish

Brett

Leader Bikes

Category 4/5

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

1

Watkins

Jimmy

Central Valley Cycling

2

Denver

Nathaniel

Encino Velo Cycling Club

3

Minn

Robert

South Bay Wheelmen

4

DuVall

Michael

Major Motion Cycling Club

5

Lindquist

Jack

SWARM!

Masters 40+

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

1

Levi

Alain

South Bay Wheelmen

2

Mirzaoff

Andrew

Unattached

3

Allen

Christopher

Helens Racing

4

Heeley

Jon

Unattached

5

Visco

Victor

Long Beach Elite

Women

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

1

Moore

Emily

Encino Velo Cycling Club

2

Cross

Julia

South Bay Wheelmen

3

Dean

Megan

SWARM!

Junior Women

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

1

Barron

Christine

CPT

2

McCormick

Tara

Lightning Velo

3

Wilson

Kate

CPT

4

Moore

Emily

Encino Velo Cycling Club

Junior Men

Place

Last Name

First Name

Club

1

Marans

Jesse

Major Motion Cycling Club

2

Bertiger

Ben

Major Motion Cycling Club

3

Volotzky

Erik

Major Motion Cycling Club

4

Unverzagt

Bobby

South Bay Wheelmen

5

Forward

James

CPT

6

D'Antonio

Matthew

United Cycling Club

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2010 Copyright LAVelodrome.org