Home

Getting Started

Training

Races & Results

Calendar

Photos

Location

Youth Cycling

Staff

Track Records

Championships

Contact

World Cup

Volunteer

 

   Results - 2006 Elite        

 
Womenís Keirin
1. Jennie Reed (Kirkland, Wash.)
2. Anna Lang (La Jolla, Calif.)
3. Michelle Bono (Kailua-Kona, Hawaii)

 

Womenís Scratch Race
1. Sarah Hammer (Temecula, Calif.)
2. Becky Quinn (Quakertown, Pa.)
3. Theresa Clif-Ryan (Cedar Springs, Mich.)

 

Womenís 500-Meter Time Trial
1. Jennie Reed (Kirkland, Wash.) 36.458
2. Liz Carlson (Jim Thorpe, Pa.) 36.931
3. Anna Lang (La Jolla, Calif.) 37.561

 

Womenís 25-Kilometer Points Race
1. Sarah Hammer (Temecula, Calif.) 40
2. Rebecca Quinn (Carlsbad, Calif.) 22
3. Theresa Clif-Ryan(Cedar Springs, Mich.) 13

 
Womenís 3-Kilometer Individual Pursuit
1. Sarah Hammer (Temecula, Calif.)
2. Katie Compton (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
3. Neva B. Day (Manhattan Beach, Calif.)

 
Womenís Sprint
1. Jennie Reed (Kirkland, Wash.)
2. Liz Carlson (Jim Thorpe, Pa.)
3. Anna Lang (La Jolla, Calif.)

 

Womenís Team Sprint
1. Jennie Reed, Liz Carlson
2. Martha Dunne, Anna Lang
3. Sarah Hammer, Shelby Allen

 

Menís 4-Kilometer Individual Pursuit
1. Mike Friedman (Pittsburgh, Pa.)
2. Brad Huff (Fair Grove, Mo.)
3. Daniel Harm (Seattle, Wash.)

4.  Roger Rilling (Los Angeles, Ca.)

 

Menís Keirin
1. Adam Duvendeck (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
2. Kevin Selker (Boulder, Colo.)
3. Giddeon Massie (Colorado Springs, Colo.)

 

Menís 15-Kilometer Scratch Race
1. Dave McCook (Mountain View, Calif.)
2. Cody OíReilly (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
3. Dan Vogt (Corona del Mar, Calif.)

 

Menís 30-Kilometer Points Race
1. Michael Creed (Colorado Springs, Colo.) 57
2. Mike Friedman (Pittsburgh, Pa.) 39
3. David McCook (Mountain View, Calif.) 37

 

Menís Sprint
1. Giddeon Massie (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
2. Adam Duvendeck (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
3. Michael Blatchford (Cypress, Calif.)

 
Menís Team Pursuit
1. TIAA-CREF(Mike Creed, Mike Friedman, Will Frischkorn, Brad Huff)
2. NERAC (Jamiel Danesh, Todd Yzefski, Daniel Harm, Taylor Tolleson)
3. i.e. Bikes-CA Pools (Austin Carroll, Roger Rilling, Dan Vogt, John Allen)

 

Menís Kilo
1. Stephen Hill
2. Steve Beardsley
3. David Espinoza

 
Menís Team Sprint
1. Giddeon Massie, Michael Blatchford, Kevin Selker
2. Ben Barczewski, Adam Duvendeck, Andy Lakatosh
3. Eduardo Cocina, Ryan Nelman, Mike Friedman

 
Madison
1. Brad Huff, Mike Friedman
2. Rahsaan Bahati, Chad Hartley
3. Dan Vogt, Austin Carroll

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2010 Copyright LAVelodrome.org