Home

Getting Started

Training

Races & Results

Calendar

Photos

Location

Youth Cycling

Staff

Track Records

Championships

Contact

World Cup

Volunteer

 
   June 3, 2006 Race Results          

Omnium Overall                            Click here for video of race hightlights

6/3/2006

   
Women:    
  Name Club
1 Christen King Youngs Training Group
2 Cassandra Holman  ADT
3 Becky Lang unattached
4 Karla Bland Black Diamond
5 Darlene Ayotte Unattached
6 Renee Zajac PAA Merrill Lynch/Bicycle John's
     
Masters 55+  
  Name Club
1 Steve Whitsitt Southbay Wheelmen
2 Andrew Mizraoff Unattached
3 Raphael Gomez Southbay Wheelmen
4 Chuck Watson Southbay Wheelmen
5 Vicente Gomez Southbay Wheelmen
     
Pro/1/2/3    
  Name Club
1 Dan Vogt Sonance/Specialized
2 Austin Carroll IE Racing/CA Pools
3 Mike McMahon Velocity
4 Aron Gadhia LaGrange
5 Chris Bennett Motortabs Alliance
6 Josiah Ng Malaysia
7 Todd Eaton Velocity
8 Eric Losak VRC - MS Society
9 John Walsh Labor Power

10

Kevin Shiller  
     
4/5/Masters 45+  
  Name Club
1 Aram Dellalian Amgen
2 Steve Cohen Encino Velo
3 Arden Arindaeng Southbay Wheelmen
4 Jack Briggs CRCA
5 Greg Hammond Encore

  Results by Race                                                                                                                 

Race #1, 4/5/45+ (Unknown distance) Race number  Name
1 140 Arden Arindaeng
2 141 Aram Dellalian
3 101 Steve Cohen
4 103 Jack Briggs
5 142 Greg Hammond
     
Race #2 (tempo)W Race # Name
1 274 Cassandra Holman
2 275 Becky Lang
3 276 Christen King
4 265 Karla Bland
5 266 Darlene Ayotte
     
Race #3 (Tempo): 1/2/3 Race #  
1 316 Dan Vogt
2 336 Austin Carroll
3 314 Chris Bennett
4 313 Aron Gadhia
5 334 Todd Eaton
6 315 Mike McMahon
     
Race 4 55+ (Miss and Out)    
1 120 Andrew Mizraoff
2 121 Chuck Watson
3 122 Raphael Gomez
4 124 Steve Whitsitt
5 123 Vicente Gomez
     
Race #5 4/5/45+ (Tempo)  
1 141 Aram Dellalian
2 103 Jack Briggs
3 101 Steve Cohen
4 140 Arden Arindaeng
5 142 Greg Hammond
     
Race #6 1/2/3 (Miss and Out)
1 316 Dan Vogt
2 336 Austin Carroll
3 338 Josiah Ng
4 315 Mike McMahon
5 335 John Walsh
6 334 Todd Eaton
7 314 Chris Bennett
     
Race #7 55+ (Points)  
1 124 Steve Whitsitt
2 120 Andrew Mizraoff
3 122 Raphael Gomez
4 121 Chuck Watson
5 123 Vicente Gomez
     
Race #8 W (Miss and Out)  
1 274 Cassandra Holman
2 276 Christen King
3 265 Karla Bland
4 275 Becky Lang
5 266 Darlene Ayotte
     
Race #9 1/2/3 Scratch  
1 315 Mike McMahon
2 316 Dan Vogt
3 313 Aron Gadhia
4 334 Todd Eaton
5 314 Chris Bennett
     
Race #10    
4/5/45+ Scratch    
1 101 Steve Cohen
2 141 Aram Dellalian
3 140 Arden Arindaeng
4 103 Jack Briggs
5 142 Greg Hammond
     
Race #11 55+ Scratch Race  
1 124 Steve Whitsitt
2 122 Raphael Gomez
3 120 Andrew Mizraoff
4 123 Vicente Gomez
5 121 Chuck Watson
     
Race #12 W Points    
1 276 Christen King
2 275 Becky Lang
3 266 Darlene Ayotte
4 265 Karla Bland
5 264 Renee Zajac
     
Race #13 1/2/3 Points  
1 316 Dan Vogt
2 313 Aron Gadhia
3 336 Austin Carroll
4 315 Mike McMahon
5 337 Eric Losak
6 317 Kirk Cross
7 335 John Walsh
8 274 Cassandra Holman
9 334 Todd Eaton

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2010 Copyright LAVelodrome.org