Home

Getting Started

Training

Races & Results

Calendar

Photos

Location

Youth Cycling

Staff

Track Records

Championships

Contact

World Cup

Volunteer

 
    April 22, 2006 Race Results           

 

4/22/2006 Series 1 with Time Trial

 
Cat 1/2/3          
Place Number Last First Club Series Points
1 206 Garrett Michael Velo Club La Grange Westwood 7
2 212 O'Reilly Cody Echelon Santa Barbara 5
3 213 Williams Justin Major Motion Cycling Club 3
4 211 Downing Jared VRC-MS Society 2
5 215 Slover John Sotheby's/Helen's 1
6 214 Losak Eric VRC-MS Society  
7 207 Walsh John Labor  
8 203 Allen John Team Velocity  
9 210 Bennett Christopher Met-Rx/Alliance Cycling Team  
10 209 Loyal Nathan Sotheby's/Helen's  
4/5          
Place Number Last First Club Series Points
1 69 Pospisil Jeffrey South Bay Wheelmen 7
2 63 Pavlov Alexei South Bay Wheelmen 5
3 65 Arindaeng Arden South Bay Wheelmen 3
4 67 Garcia Carlos South Bay Wheelmen 2
5 66 Minn Robert South Bay Wheelmen 1
6 70 Barrios Francisco Unattached  
7 62 Duvall Mark South Bay Wheelmen  
8 68 Allen Christopher Sotheby's/Helen's  
Masters 45+          
Place Number Last First Club Series Points
1 180 Boussom Todd Big Ring Racing 7
2 178 Mirzaoff Andrew Unattached 5
3 184 Ziegler Bill Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) 3
4 179 Keeley Cathy South Bay Wheelmen 2
5 185 Viscio Victor Long Beach Elite 1
6 176 Karzen Marc VRC-MS Society  
7 182 Dragovan Mark Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)  
Women A          
Place Number Last First Club Series Points
1 28 Holman Cassandra CPT 7
2 30 Boglioli Taylor Gregg's Trek VW 5
3 31 Vidaca Kara Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 3
4 45 Ayotte Darlene Unattached 2
5 29 Bland Karla Black Diamond 1
Juniors - W          
Place Number Last First Club Series Points
1 5 McCormick Tara Lightning Velo 7
2 6 Cross Colleen Unattached 5
Juniors - M          
Place Number Last First Club Series Points
1 7 Bertiger Ben Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 7

22/2006 Time Trials
Event   Last First Team Time
200 m        
  Hess Robert South Bay Wheelmen 14.17
  Ziegler Bill Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) 12.21
  Kloss James Velo Avanti Cycling Team 13.32
  Maharaj Peter SBW 11.97
  Arindaeng Arden South Bay Wheelmen 12.85
         
Event Last First Team Time
500 m        
  Arindaeng Arden South Bay Wheelmen 41.24
  Samelson Steven South Bay Wheelmen 39.56
  Holman Cassandra CPT 41.37
  McClean Scott VRC-MS Society 37.34
  McClean Yoko VRC-MS Society 46.18
  Bland Karla Black Diamond 42.42
  Hess Robert South Bay Wheelmen 42.96
  McCormick Tara Lightning Velo 47.30
  Ziegler Bill Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) 37.30
  Young Daniel Unattached 41.53
  Boglioli Taylor Gregg's Trek VW 42.97
  Kloss James Velo Avanti Cycling Team 39.92
  Turpin John Cycles Veloce 40.76
  Shearing-Skalak Jane South Bay Wheelmen 47.40
         
Event Last First Team  
1000 m        
  Young Daniel Unattached 1:21.13
  MacCuish Shayne Bike Barn 1:20.84
  Kloss James Velo Avanti Cycling Team 1:20.93
         
Event Last First Team  
2000 m        
  Samelson Steven South Bay Wheelmen 2:53.65
  Zajac Renee Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) 3:41.22
  Shearing-Skalak Jane South Bay Wheelmen DNS
         
Event Last First Team  
3000 m        
  O'Reilly Cody Echelon Santa Barbara 3:49.81
  Page Gregory Lightning Velo 4:04.41
  Allen John Team Velocity 3:51.21
         
Event Last First Team  
4000 m        
  Rieber Thomas Velo Club La Grange Westwood 5:14.27
  Garrett Michael Velo Club La Grange Westwood 4:52.34
  Allen John Team Velocity 5:09.81
  Downing Jared VRC-MS Society 5:08.84

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2010 Copyright LAVelodrome.org